2013-14 Home Schedule
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
237:00PMWomen's SoccervsAsbury (Ky.)
274:00PMWomen's TennisvsGoshen
294:00PMWomen's TennisvsSpring Arbor
305:30PMVolleyballvsDavenport (Mich.)
 IWU/TU Labor Day Challenge
308:00PMVolleyballvsPoint Park (Pa.)
 IWU/TU Labor Day Challenge
3111:00AMVolleyballvsTexas Wesleyan
 IWU/TU Labor Day Challenge
311:30PMVolleyballvsIndiana Tech
 IWU/TU Labor Day Challenge
317:00PMWomen's SoccervsCampbellsville (Ky.)
 Sep
33:00PMMen's TennisvsNorthwestern Ohio
33:00PMWomen's TennisvsNorthwestern Ohio
47:00PMVolleyballvsSpring Arbor
54:00PMWomen's TennisvsAnderson University
66:00PMVolleyballvsTaylor
67:00PMMen's SoccervsBelhaven University
 IWU Tournament
711:00AMMen's TennisvsGrace
77:00PMMen's SoccervsDavenport (Mich.)
 IWU Tournament
10 Men's GolfIWU Fall Invitational
104:00PMWomen's TennisvsHuntington
137:00PMVolleyballvsBethel
143:00PMVolleyballvsGoshen
174:00PMMen's TennisvsTaylor
187:00PMWomen's SoccervsNorthwestern Ohio
194:00PMMen's TennisvsOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)
207:00PMVolleyballvsMarian
2110:00AMMen's TennisvsSaint Francis
2110:00AMWomen's TennisvsSaint Francis
213:00PMVolleyballvsGrace
217:00PMMen's SoccervsSaint Francis
244:00PMMen's TennisvsMarian
277:00PMWomen's SoccervsGoshen
289:00AMWomen's GolfIWU Invitational
282:00PMMen's TennisvsCornerstone (Mich.)
282:30PMWomen's TennisvsCornerstone (Mich.)
287:00PMMen's SoccervsHuntington
 Oct
13:00PMWomen's TennisvsSaint Francis
 Crossroads League Tournament First Round
14:00PMMen's TennisvsSpring Arbor
 Crossroads League Tournament First Round
27:00PMVolleyballvsCampbellsville (Ky.)
27:00PMWomen's SoccervsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
34:00PMWomen's TennisvsSpring Arbor
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
511:00AMWomen's TennisvsMarian
 Crossroads League Championship
51:00PMWomen's SoccervsGrace
 Homecoming
53:15PMMen's SoccervsLindenwood University-Belleville
 Homecoming
97:00PMMen's SoccervsMarian
117:00PMWomen's SoccervsBethel
157:00PMMen's SoccervsTaylor
167:00PMVolleyballvsSaint Francis
197:00PMMen's SoccervsSpring Arbor
 Senior Night
237:00PMVolleyballvsHuntington
268:00PMMen's SoccervsMarian
 Crossroads League Tournament First Round
317:00PMVolleyballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 Nov
18:00PMMen's BasketballvsSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)
 Caleb Dimmich Memorial Tournament
23:00PMMen's BasketballvsMissouri Baptist
 Caleb Dimmich Memorial Tournament
27:00PMMen's SoccervsBethel
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
27:00PMWomen's BasketballvsIU South Bend
57:00PMVolleyballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 Crossroads League Tournament First Round
77:00PMVolleyballvsTaylor
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
86:00PMWomen's BasketballvsTrinity Christian (Ill.)
 Leah Whittaker Memorial Tournament
SSU vs. WU, 8 p.m.
93:00PMWomen's BasketballvsWilberforce (Ohio)
 Leah Whittaker Memorial Tournament
TCC vs. SSU, 1 p.m.
97:00PMMen's SoccervsSpring Arbor
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
127:00PMWomen's BasketballvsGeorgetown (Ky.)
233:00PMMen's BasketballvsCincinnati Christian (Ohio)
237:00PMMen's SoccervsDavenport (Mich.)
 NAIA National Championship Opening Round
267:00PMMen's BasketballvsBethel
 Dec
47:00PMWomen's BasketballvsGrace
712:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldEarly Bird Tune-Up
712:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldEarly Bird Tune-Up
73:00PMMen's BasketballvsSaint Francis
165:00PMMen's BasketballvsOlivet (Mich.)
177:00PMWomen's BasketballvsViterbo (Wis.)
283:00PMMen's BasketballvsIU Kokomo
 Jan
43:00PMMen's BasketballvsMarian
87:00PMWomen's BasketballvsHuntington
111:00PMWomen's BasketballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
145:00PMMen's BasketballvsTaylor
1812:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Invitational
1812:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Invitational
183:00PMMen's BasketballvsSpring Arbor
227:00PMWomen's BasketballvsGoshen
2512:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldWildcat Invitational
2512:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldWildcat Invitational
251:00PMWomen's BasketballvsBethel
297:00PMMen's BasketballvsGrace
 Feb
11:00PMWomen's BasketballvsSaint Francis
47:00PMMen's BasketballvsHuntington
812:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Midwest Classic
812:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Midwest Classic
83:00PMMen's BasketballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
127:00PMWomen's BasketballvsTaylor
151:00PMWomen's BasketballvsSpring Arbor
187:00PMMen's BasketballvsGoshen
221:00PMWomen's BasketballvsMarian
257:00PMWomen's BasketballvsTaylor
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
267:00PMMen's BasketballvsTaylor
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
 Mar
13:00PMMen's BasketballvsBethel
 Crossroads League Semifinals
141:00PMMen's BasketballvsOklahoma Wesleyan
 NAIA National Championhip Second Round
154:00PMMen's TennisvsGrand Valley State
154:00PMWomen's TennisvsGrand Valley State
182:00PMBaseballvsRoosevelt (Ill.)
18Game 2BaseballvsRoosevelt (Ill.)
211:00PMBaseballvsSpring Arbor
21Game 2BaseballvsSpring Arbor
213:00PMSoftballvsHuntington
 Feed The Hungry Night
21Game 2SoftballvsHuntington
 Feed The Hungry Night
221:00PMWomen's TennisvsSaint Francis (Ill.)
243:00PMSoftballvsOhio Christian
 Feed the Hungry Night(Bring and Donate a Canned Good)
24Game 2SoftballvsOhio Christian
 Feed the Hungry Night(Bring and Donate a Canned Good)
274:00PMBaseballvsGrace
27Game 2BaseballvsGrace
275:30PMMen's TennisvsIndiana Tech
 #4 singles did not play
28 Men's GolfIWU Spring Invitational (March 28-29)
283:00PMBaseballvsGrace
283:00PMSoftballvsMarian
 IWU Faculty and Staff Appreciation Night
28Game 2BaseballvsGrace
28Game 2SoftballvsMarian
 IWU Faculty and Staff Appreciation Night
2912:00PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldPolar Bear Invitational
2912:00PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldPolar Bear Invitational
314:00PMBaseballvsMarian
315:00PMSoftballvsGoshen
31Game 2BaseballvsMarian
31Game 2SoftballvsGoshen
 Apr
12:00PMWomen's TennisvsSt. Mary's
23:00PMSoftballvsBethel
 Cancer Awareness Night
2Game 2SoftballvsBethel
 Cancer Awareness Night
44:00PMBaseballvsGoshen
4Game 2BaseballvsGoshen
51:00PMMen's TennisvsDavenport (Mich.)
51:00PMWomen's TennisvsDavenport (Mich.)
52:00PMSoftballvsGrace
 Autism Awareness Night
5Game 2SoftballvsGrace
 Autism Awareness Night
812:00PMMen's GolfNAIA Brickyard Classic (April 7-8)
84:00PMMen's TennisvsPurdue (Ind.) Calumet
84:00PMWomen's TennisvsPurdue (Ind.) Calumet
86:00PMBaseballvsSaint Francis
8Game 2BaseballvsSaint Francis
113:00PMWomen's TennisvsTaylor
 Mark Richards Classic
115:30PMMen's TennisvsTaylor
12 Women's TennisvsIU Southeast
 Mark Richards Classic
12 Women's GolfIWU Spring Invitational
129:00AMMen's TennisvsAquinas (Mich.)
1211:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldIndiana Little State
1211:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldIndiana Little State
122:00PMWomen's TennisvsAquinas (Mich.)
 Mark Richards Classic
125:00PMSoftballvsTaylor
 Pastor Appreciation Night
12Game 2SoftballvsTaylor
 Pastor Appreciation Night
162:00PMBaseballvsBethel
16Game 2BaseballvsBethel
164:00PMWomen's TennisvsIndiana Tech
175:00PMBaseballvsHuntington
17Game 2BaseballvsHuntington
214:30PMBaseballvsTaylorLive Stats
21Game 2BaseballvsTaylorLive Stats
223:00PMSoftballvsSpring ArborLive Stats
 Senior Day
22Game 2SoftballvsSpring ArborLive Stats
 Senior Day
261:00PMBaseballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)Live Stats
 Senior Day
26Game 2BaseballvsMt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)Live Stats
 Senior Day