2015-16 Home Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri287:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Robert Morris (Ill.)
 Sep
Tue14:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Marian
Wed27:00 PMVolleyball vs. Spring Arbor
Fri41:00 PMWomen's GolfDay 1 - Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invite
Fri44:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
Sat59:00 AMWomen's GolfDay 2 - Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invite
Sat511:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Goshen
Sat511:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
Sat52:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Roosevelt (Ill.)
Sat57:00 PMVolleyball vs. IU Kokomo
Wed97:00 PMVolleyball vs. Grace
Fri115:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryIWU Twilight Classic
Fri115:45 PMMen's Cross CountryIWU Twilight Classic
Mon149:00 AMMen's GolfIWU Fall Invitational
Tue154:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Grace
Wed165:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Holy Cross College
Fri187:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
 IWU Classic | Bethel vs. UNOH, 5 p.m.
Sat197:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Northwestern Ohio
 IWU Classic | Bethel vs. Lindenwood, 5 p.m.
Tue224:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor
Fri257:00 PMVolleyball vs. Bethel
Sat2610:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Taylor
Sat264:00 PMVolleyball vs. Huntington
Sat267:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Grace
Tue294:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Saint Francis
Tue294:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Saint Francis
Wed307:00 PMVolleyball vs. Marian
Wed307:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Bethel
 Oct
Thu13:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Huntington
Fri22:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
Fri22:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
Sat31:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
 Homecoming
Sat33:45 PMMen's Soccer vs. Oakland City
 Homecoming
Tue64:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Huntington
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue64:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethel
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed77:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Taylor
Thu84:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Taylor
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
Sat102:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Marian
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
Sat107:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Goshen
Tue137:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Saint Francis
Fri167:00 PMVolleyball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Sat173:00 PMVolleyball vs. Taylor
Sat177:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Huntington
Wed217:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor
Sat247:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Wed287:00 PMVolleyball vs. Saint Francis
Fri306:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Cornerstone (Mich.)
 CL/WHAC Challenge
Sat313:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
 CL/WHAC Challenge (SAU vs. Cornerstone - 1 pm)
Sat317:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Goshen
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
 Nov
Wed47:00 PMVolleyball vs. Goshen
 Senior Night
Fri68:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Union (Ky.)
 Caleb Dimmich Memorial Classic (IU East vs. Great Lakes Christian - 6 pm)
Sat73:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Great Lakes Christian (Mich.)
 Caleb Dimmich Memorial Classic
Sat77:00 PMVolleyball vs. Saint Francis
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat77:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
Tue107:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
Wed117:00 PMVolleyball vs. Huntington
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
Thu127:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. IU South Bend
Fri136:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
 Leah Whittaker Memorial Classic (Culver-Stockton vs. IU Kokomo - 8 pm)
Sat143:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. IU Kokomo
 Leah Whittaker Memorial Classic (Culver-Stockton vs. Trinity Christian - 1 pm)
Sat147:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Grace
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
Tue177:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Brescia (Ky.)
Sat2110:00 AMVolleyball vs. Grace
 NCCAA Midwest Regional Tournament
Sat213:00 PMVolleyball vs. Oakland City
 NCCAA Midwest Regional Championship
Tue247:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Marian
 Dec
Wed27:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor
Sat53:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Huntington
Fri117:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. IU Kokomo
Sat123:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Olivet (Mich.)
Tue297:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Northwestern Ohio
 Jan
Sat21:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bethel
Tue57:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Goshen
Sat93:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Grace
Wed137:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Taylor
Sat161:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Saint Francis
Tue197:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Sat2311:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Invitational
Sat2311:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIWU Invitational
Sat231:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Huntington
Wed277:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marian
Sat303:15 PMMen's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor
 Feb
Wed37:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Goshen
Sat610:30 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldMidwest Classic Invitational
Sat610:30 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldMidwest Classic Invitational
Sat63:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Bethel
Tue97:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Taylor
Sat131:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Grace
 Kids Hope Night
Wed177:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 Pink Out Night
Fri19All DayMen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NCCAA National Championship
Championship Page
Fri19All DayWomen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NCCAA National Championship
Championship Page
Sat209:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NCCAA National Championship
Championship Page
Sat209:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NCCAA National Championship
Championship Page
Sat203:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Saint Francis
Tue237:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bethel
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu257:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Huntington
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat273:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Bethel
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
Sat275:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Cornerstone (Mich.)
 Greenwood, Ind.
 Mar
Thu102:45 PMMen's Basketball vs. Bellevue (Neb.)
 NAIA DII National Championship First Round
Thu106:15 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Dickinson State University
 NAIA DII National Championship First Round
Sat128:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. York (Neb.)
 NAIA DII National Championship Quarterfinals
Fri182:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Fri183:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Fri187:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Davenport (Mich.)
Sat199:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Davenport (Mich.)
Sat191:30 PMBaseball vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
Sat19Game 2Baseball vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
Sat194:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Sat195:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Tue224:00 PMSoftball vs. Saint Francis
Tue22Game 2Softball vs. Saint Francis
Wed233:00 PMSoftball vs. Bethel
Wed23Game 2Softball vs. Bethel
Thu243:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldPolar Bear Invitational
Thu243:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldPolar Bear Invitational
Fri253:00 PMSoftball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Fri25Game 2Softball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Sat261:00 PMBaseball vs. Saint Francis
Sat26Game 2Baseball vs. Saint Francis
Tue292:00 PMBaseball vs. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
Tue29Game 2Baseball vs. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
 Apr
Fri14:00 PMSoftball vs. Cleary (Mich.)
Fri1Game 2Softball vs. Cleary (Mich.)
Tue55:00 PMSoftball vs. Goshen
Tue5Game 2Softball vs. Goshen
Mon119:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Wildcat Cup at The Brickyard
All 36 holes on Tuesday
Mon115:00 PMBaseball vs. Grace
Mon11Game 2Baseball vs. Grace
Tue129:00 AMMen's GolfWildcat Cup at The Brickyard
Tue122:00 PMBaseball vs. Spring Arbor
Tue12Game 2Baseball vs. Spring Arbor
Tue124:00 PMSoftball vs. Taylor
Tue12Game 2Softball vs. Taylor
Fri154:00 PMSoftball vs. Huntington
Fri154:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Indiana Little State Championship
Fri154:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Indiana Little State Championship
Fri15Game 2Softball vs. Huntington
Sat1611:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldIndiana Little State Championship
Sat1611:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldIndiana Little State Championship
Sat162:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Grand Valley State (Mich.)
Mon18 Men's GolfIWU Spring Invitational
Mon183:00 PMSoftball vs. Marian
Mon18Game 2Softball vs. Marian
Tue196:00 PMBaseball vs. Indiana Tech
Thu215:00 PMBaseball vs. Taylor
Fri224:30 PMSoftball vs. Spring Arbor
Fri225:00 PMBaseball vs. Taylor
Fri225:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. IU Southeast
 Mark Richards Tournament
Fri22Game 2Softball vs. Spring Arbor
Sat239:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Grace
 Mark Richards Tournament
Sat239:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
 Mark Richards Classic
Sat231:00 PMBaseball vs. Taylor
 Senior Day
Sat23Game 2Baseball vs. Taylor
 Senior Day
Sat231:00 PMSoftball vs. Grace
 Senior Day
Sat23Game 2Softball vs. Grace
 Senior Day
Sat232:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Taylor
 Mark Richards Tournament
Sat234:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Northwestern Ohio
 Mark Richards Classic
Tue265:00 PMBaseball vs. Goshen
Tue26Game 2Baseball vs. Goshen
Thu285:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Crossroads League Championship
Thu285:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Crossroads League Championship
Fri2910:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Crossroads League Championship
Fri2910:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Crossroads League Championship