2014-15 Master Schedule
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
156:30PMVolleyball @ IU East
 Scrimmage
222:00PMVolleyball vs. Columbia (Mo.)
 Grand View Tournament
224:00PMMen's Soccer @ Robert Morris (Ill.)
 Judson University Classic
226:00PMVolleyball vs. Saint Francis (Ill.)
 Grand View Tournament
2312:00PMVolleyball @ Grand View (Iowa)
 Grand View Tournament
231:00PMMen's Tennis @ Purdue (Ind.) Calumet
233:30PMMen's Soccer @ Judson (Ill.)
 Judson University Classic
234:00PMVolleyball vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
 Grand View Tournament
263:00PMMen's Tennis @ Marian
266:00PMVolleyball @ Indianapolis (Ind.)
 Scrimmage
281:00PMWomen's Golf @ IWU Invitational
 IWU Invitational
299:00AMWomen's Golf @ IWU Invitational
 IWU Invitational
293:00PMMen's Soccer @ Lindenwood University-Belleville
294:00PMVolleyball vs. Judson (Ill.)
 Wildcat Invitational
298:00PMVolleyball vs. Indiana Tech
 Wildcat Invitational
3011:00AMMen's Tennis vs. Goshen
3012:00PMVolleyball vs. Rio Grande (Ohio)
 Wildcat Invitational
304:00PMVolleyball vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
 Wildcat Invitational
 Sep
22:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Bethel
37:00PMVolleyball @ Spring Arbor
412:00PMWomen's GolfBill Sergent Invite (Univ of the Cumberlands)
512:00PMWomen's GolfBill Sergent Invite (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
54:00PMMen's Soccer @ Georgetown (Ky.)
 Taylor University Classic
61:00PMMen's Tennis @ Northwestern Ohio
64:00PMMen's Soccer @ Marygrove (Mich.)
 Taylor University Classic
93:00PMMen's Tennis @ Grace
105:00PMVolleyball vs. Saint Francis
1111:00AMMen's Tennis @ ITA Tournament
 9/11 - 9/13
1211:00AMWomen's GolfNCCAA Mid-West Regional Playoff
127:00PMVolleyball vs. Taylor
127:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Trevecca Nazarene (Tenn.)
 IWU Classic
139:00AMWomen's GolfNCCAA Mid-West Regional Playoff
131:00PMVolleyball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
137:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Davenport (Mich.)
 IWU Classic
164:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor
1710:00AMWomen's GolfAquinas College Invite
177:00PMVolleyball vs. Huntington
184:30PMWomen's Tennis @ Huntington
19 Men's Soccer @ Mid-Continent (Ky.)
 Bethel College (IN) Classic
197:00PMVolleyball @ Bethel
20 Men's Soccer @ Aquinas (Mich.)
 Bethel College (IN) Classic
2010:00AMMen's Tennis @ Taylor
203:00PMVolleyball @ Goshen
229:00AMWomen's GolfHoly Cross Saints Invite
239:00AMWomen's GolfHoly Cross Saints Invite
233:00PMMen's Tennis @ Saint Francis
254:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Huntington
269:00AMWomen's GolfCleary University Invite
264:00PMMen's Tennis vs. IU East
267:00PMVolleyball @ Marian
273:00PMVolleyball @ Grace
277:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Grace
303:00PMMen's Tennis vs. TBA
 Conference Tournament
 Oct
17:00PMVolleyball @ Taylor
17:00PMMen's Soccer @ Bethel
23:00PMMen's Tennis vs. TBA
 Conference Tournament
3 Women's GolfSpring Arbor Invite
35:00PMVolleyball vs. Point Park (Pa.)
 IWU/TU Tourney- at Taylor
4 Men's Tennis vs. TBA
 Conference Tournament
43:15PMMen's Soccer vs. Marian
 Homecoming Game
46:00PMVolleyball vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
 TU/IWU Tourney
77:00PMVolleyball @ Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
87:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Taylor
102:00PMVolleyball vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
 Panther Invitational
106:00PMVolleyball vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
 Panther Invitational
118:30AMWomen's GolfMVNU Fall Invite
1110:00AMVolleyball @ Davenport (Mich.)
 Panther Invitational
112:00PMVolleyball vs. Viterbo (Wis.)
 Panther Invitational
117:00PMMen's Soccer @ Goshen
157:00PMVolleyball vs. Spring Arbor
157:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Saint Francis
177:00PMVolleyball vs. Bethel
183:00PMVolleyball vs. Goshen
184:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Huntington
187:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Huntington
227:00PMVolleyball @ Saint Francis
227:00PMMen's Soccer @ Spring Arbor
2412:00PMVolleyball vs. Bryan (Tenn.)
 Boneyard Brawl
246:45PMVolleyball vs. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
 Boneyard Brawl
259:30AMVolleyball vs. Columbia (Mo.)
 Boneyard Brawl
252:00PMVolleyball vs. Viterbo (Wis.)
 Boneyard Brawl
257:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 Senior Night
279:00AMWomen's GolfNCCAA National Championship
28 Women's Golf @ NCCAA National Championship
 NCCAA National Championship
287:00AMVolleyball @ Huntington
299:00AMWomen's GolfNCCAA National Championship
297:00PMVolleyball @ Huntington
316:00PMVolleyball vs. Marian
 Nov
17:00PMVolleyball vs. Grace
 Senior Night
11 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League Tournament- First Round
13 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League Tournament- Semi-Finals
15 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League- Championship
22 Volleyball @ TBA
 NAIA National Championship Opening Round
 Dec
1 Volleyball @ TBA
 NAIA Natioanl Tournament- December 1-6
 Jan
67:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Huntington
77:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Huntington
 Feb
37:00PMMen's Basketball @ Huntington
47:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Huntington
263:00PMSoftball @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
 Junior Varsity @ Berea's Field
26Game 2Softball @ Berea (Ky.)
265:00PMSoftball @ Berea (Ky.)
27Game 2Softball @ Midway College
272:00PMSoftball @ Midway College
276:00PMSoftball @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
 Junior Varsity @ Midway's Field
2812:00PMSoftball @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
 Junior Varsity
282:00PMSoftball @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
28Game 2Softball @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
 Mar
2 Softball @ TBA
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney
4 Softball @ TBA
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney
6 Softball @ TBA
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney
7 Softball @ TBA
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney
111:00PMSoftball @ Siena Heights (Mich.)
11Game 2Softball @ Siena Heights (Mich.)
115:00PMSoftball @ Siena Heights (Mich.)
 Junior Varsity
131:00PMSoftball vs. Cleary (Mich.)
 Sue Bowman Opening Day Games
13Game 2Softball vs. Cleary (Mich.)
14Game 2Softball @ Miami-Hamilton (Ohio)
142:00PMSoftball @ Miami-Hamilton (Ohio)
173:00PMSoftball @ Bethel
17Game 2Softball @ Bethel
203:00PMSoftball vs. Huntington
20Game 2Softball vs. Huntington
214:00PMSoftball @ Taylor
21Game 2Softball @ Taylor
243:00PMSoftball @ Goshen
24Game 2Softball @ Goshen
27Game 2Softball vs. Marian
273:00PMSoftball vs. Marian
281:00PMSoftball vs. Saint Francis
28Game 2Softball vs. Saint Francis
313:00PMSoftball @ Spring Arbor
31Game 2Softball @ Spring Arbor
 Apr
33:00PMSoftball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
3Game 2Softball vs. Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
41:00PMSoftball vs. Grace
4Game 2Softball vs. Grace
73:00PMSoftball vs. Bethel
7Game 2Softball vs. Bethel
103:00PMSoftball @ Huntington
10Game 2Softball @ Huntington
114:00PMSoftball vs. Taylor
11Game 2Softball vs. Taylor
143:00PMSoftball vs. Goshen
14Game 2Softball vs. Goshen
17Game 2Softball @ Marian
173:00PMSoftball @ Marian
181:00PMSoftball @ Saint Francis
18Game 2Softball @ Saint Francis
213:00PMSoftball vs. Spring Arbor
21Game 2Softball vs. Spring Arbor
243:00PMSoftball @ Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
24Game 2Softball @ Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
253:00PMSoftball @ Grace
25Game 2Softball @ Grace
29 Softball @ TBA
 League Championship April 29-May1
 May
4 Softball @ TBA
 NCCAA Regional Tourney May 4-5
11 Softball @ TBA
 1st Round of NAIA Nationals May 11-13
14 Softball @ TBA
 NCCAA National Toureny May 14-16
22 Softball @ TBA
 NAIA World Series May 22-28