2016-17 Women's Outdoor Track & Field
 
Sarah McBeath
Sarah McBeath Image
Sarah McBeath
Height:
Weight:
Class: SR
Position: Middle Distance
Hometown: Lehigh Acres, Fla.
Previous School: Evangelical Christian HS
 
 
Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Anu AdebojeSOMiddle Distance Ibadan, NigeriaBodija International College
Emily AngeloFRDistance Aurora, Ill.Aurora Christian HS
Bethany BaileySRPole Vault Bonner Springs, Kan.Bonner Springs HS
Mikayla BaillieFRThrows Gibson City, Ill.Gibson City HS
Emily BantzSRMulti West College Corner, Ind.Union County HS
Bryn BeyerJRSteeplechase Middleville, Mich.Thornapple Kellog HS
Leah BlankenshipSODistance Pickerington, OhioPickerington HS
Brooke CarrierFRDistance Spring Lake, Mich.Spring Lake HS
Caitlyn ChastainJRDistance Fort Wayne, Ind.Carroll HS
Courtney ClarkJRDistance Middlebury, Ind.Northridge HS
Erin CouwenhovenFRDistance Mokena, Ill.Mokena HS
Brittany CraigJRHurdles Orient, OhioOrient HS
Gloria DeanSOThrows Ravenna, Mich.Coopersville HS
Lyvia DeaverJRSprints Jackson, Mich.Jackson Christian HS
Kendra FriedenFRSprints Colorado Springs, Colo.The Classical Academy
Dayna GalloSRPole Vault Porter, Ind.Chesterton HS
Rachel GibsonFRSprints Ft. Wayne, Ind.Bishop Dwenger HS
Jene'e GoodwinFRMiddle Distance Vincennes, Ind.Lincoln HS
Rebecca GrohSODistance Dublin, OhioDublin Scioto HS
Lauren HamiltonSRMiddle Distance Spencerville, Ind.Leo HS
Leah HinckfootSOHurdles Colorado Springs, Colo.The Classical Academy
Christie HustonJRHigh Jump West Unity, OhioStryker HS
Nicole IgnasiakSOThrows Macomb, Mich.Lutheran North HS
Abigail JohnsonJRSteeplechase Portland, Ind.Jay County HS
Laura KindellFR Sprints West Chester, OhioCincinnati Christian HS
Jailyn KrantzSOHurdles Fort Wayne, Ind.Northrop HS
Megan KrausFRHigh Jump Middleville, Mich.Thornapple Kellog HS
Emily LehnerSOMiddle Distance Wabash, Ind.Southwood HS
Carolyn LogsdonFRDistance Aurora, Ill.Aurora Christian HS
Paige LoweSOSprints Brownsburg, Ind.Tri-West Hendricks HS
Kinsey McBeathJRDistance  Mason, OhioWilliam Mason HS
Sarah McBeathSRMiddle Distance Lehigh Acres, Fla.Evangelical Christian HS
Katie McGuireSRMiddle Distance Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake HS
Kelly McGuireSRMiddle Distance Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake HS
Haley MeekJRSprints Columbus, Ind.Columbus North HS
Corrine MelvinSRSprints Casstown, OhioMiami East HS
Machaela MertzSRSprints Huntington, Ind.Huntington North HS
Lydia MorganFRThrows Frederickstown, OhioHighland HS
Mallori PalmerFRDistance Grant, Mich.Grant HS
Yvette RojasFRDistance Lignonier, Ind.West Noble HS
Emily RuppSRSprints Stryker, OhioStryker HS
Megan SanchezSRSteeplechase Hudsonville, Mich.Hudsonville HS
Nicole SchneiderSRThrows Ft. Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Holly SchoonSOSprints Hammond, Ind.Hammond HS
Jen SlabaughSRMiddle Distance Syracuse, Ind.Wawasee HS
Jessica SprinklesFRDistance Tipton, Ind.Tipton HS
Nicole TerpstraFRDistance Lombard, Ill.Timothy Christian HS
Kady ThompsonFRThrows Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Jordan WhitsonJRDistance  Valley City, OhioValley City HS
Carly WilkinsFRHurdles Ft. Wayne, Ind.Carroll HS
Londyn WiseJRMiddle Distance Fort Wayne, Ind.Carroll HS
Ruth WoosterJRSprints Quincy, Mass.Brimmer and May HS
Cae'Sarae WrightFRSprints Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Caleb Snyder - Head Coach - 1st season
Eric Jackson - Assistant Coach - 19th season
John Foss - Assistant Coach - 30th season
Chris Coy - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Latrese Moffitt - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Derek Gay - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Pat Kolb - Assistant Coach - 17th season
Jon Clore - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kyle Abney - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Tim Schortgen - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Neno Bellinotti - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Alex Brown - Grad Assistant - 1st season
Rebekah Stayton - Grad Assistant - 1st season