NAIA Women's Cross Country Qualifying Meet-Goshen

NAIA Women's Cross Country Qualifying Meet-Goshen

November 05, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.

Detail Team Results - Girls

Indiana Wesleyan    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:34:40.4   Average Time: 18:56.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2844  Beka Bentle            SR       4            4     18:41.9      18:41.9      0:00.0
    2   2849  Alyssa Foss            SO       6           10     18:53.4      37:35.3      0:11.5
    3   2863  Allissa Peterson       FR       8           18     18:55.7      56:31.0      0:13.7
    4   2852  Taylor Hite            FR      11           29     19:01.8    1:15:32.9      0:19.9
    5   2855  Amanda Johnson         SR      14           43     19:07.5    1:34:40.4      0:25.6
    6   2845  Emily Dean             JR      18           61     19:20.7    1:54:01.2      0:38.8
    7   2867  Angi Wolgemuth         SR      22           83     19:35.2    2:13:36.4      0:53.3
    8   2851  Natasha Greenwood      JR   More Than  7           19:46.3    2:33:22.7      1:04.4
    9   2848  Kayla Ewert            SO   More Than  7           19:55.7    2:53:18.5      1:13.8
   10   2859  Brooke McGaughey       SR   More Than  7           20:06.3    3:13:24.8      1:24.4
   11   2866  Amanda Wolfe           FR   More Than  7           20:12.8    3:33:37.6      1:30.9
   12   2864  Christina Sandberg     SO   More Than  7           20:13.4    3:53:51.1      1:31.5
   13   2854  Courtney Jensen        SO   More Than  7           20:28.5    4:14:19.7      1:46.6
   14   2862  Allison Musselman      FR   More Than  7           20:36.4    4:34:56.1      1:54.5
   15   2861  Anna Morgan            SR   More Than  7           20:37.1    4:55:33.2      1:55.1
   16   2847  Onna Drake             FR   More Than  7           20:52.7    5:16:26.0      2:10.8
   17   2858  Avery Malmgren         FR   More Than  7           21:20.1    5:37:46.2      2:38.2
   18   2860  Wendy Mickelson        JR   More Than  7           21:24.5    5:59:10.8      2:42.6
   19   2865  Jamie Snyder           SO   More Than  7           21:30.4    6:20:41.2      2:48.5
   20   2857  Amanda Lawson          SO   More Than  7           22:43.9    6:43:25.1      4:02.0
   21   2856  Adrienne Lawson        SO   More Than  7           22:56.9    7:06:22.0      4:15.0
   22   2853  Jordan Hofer           SO   More Than  7           23:02.3    7:29:24.3      4:20.4
   23   2850  Jackie Green           SO   More Than  7           23:47.8    7:53:12.2      5:05.9
   24   2846  Sarah Dinklage         FR   More Than  7           27:48.8    8:21:01.0      9:06.9

Spring Arbor    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:34:59.2   Average Time: 18:59.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2934  Carissa Hudson         SR       1            1     18:13.5      18:13.5      0:00.0
    2   2930  Danae Dracht           SO       9           10     18:57.7      37:11.3      0:44.2
    3   2928  Michaela Crew          SR      13           23     19:07.5      56:18.8      0:53.9
    4   2929  Rebecca Donker         SO      16           39     19:14.7    1:15:33.5      1:01.1
    5   2940  Cayla Pusey            FR      20           59     19:25.7    1:34:59.2      1:12.1
    6   2936  Alison Kiekover        SO      23           82     19:37.2    1:54:36.4      1:23.6
    7   2922  Libby Allen            SR      24          106     19:37.2    2:14:13.6      1:23.6
    8   2937  Sierra Koker           SR   More Than  7           19:45.7    2:33:59.4      1:32.2
    9   2925  Liz Bone               SR   More Than  7           19:52.9    2:53:52.4      1:39.4
   10   2939  Lauren Prueter         SR   More Than  7           19:53.8    3:13:46.2      1:40.2
   11   2941  Liz Scothorn           SO   More Than  7           19:57.5    3:33:43.7      1:43.9
   12   2933  Elley Hinkel           FR   More Than  7           20:01.9    3:53:45.6      1:48.3
   13   2926  Krista Broekema        FR   More Than  7           20:02.6    4:13:48.2      1:49.0
   14   2932  Faith Gunderson        SO   More Than  7           20:03.2    4:33:51.5      1:49.7
   15   2935  Kate Jones             SO   More Than  7           20:08.5    4:54:00.0      1:54.9
   16   2931  Sarah Frederick        SO   More Than  7           20:10.9    5:14:11.0      1:57.4
   17   2938  Mary Lehman            FR   More Than  7           20:18.9    5:34:29.9      2:05.4
   18   2943  Molly Smith            JR   More Than  7           20:29.9    5:54:59.9      2:16.4
   19   2924  Katrina Bean           SO   More Than  7           20:48.7    6:15:48.7      2:35.1
   20   2942  Sarah Seewald          JR   More Than  7           20:50.5    6:36:39.2      2:36.9
   21   2927  Alley Comden           FR   More Than  7           22:04.7    6:58:44.0      3:51.2
   22   2944  Kaitlin Stevenson      SR   More Than  7           22:50.9    7:21:34.9      4:37.4

Huntington    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:35:56.8   Average Time: 19:11.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2829  Gretchen Spahr         FR       2            2     18:30.3      18:30.3      0:00.0
    2   2827  Cendall Ogle           SO      10           12     18:58.1      37:28.4      0:27.8
    3   2828  Erin Rockey            FR      15           27     19:07.9      56:36.3      0:37.6
    4   2830  Natalie Spahr          FR      19           46     19:22.5    1:15:58.8      0:52.1
    5   2826  Krystal McHenry        SR      28           74     19:57.9    1:35:56.8      1:27.6
    6   2824  Miranda Boyts          SO      35          109     20:33.2    1:56:30.0      2:02.9
    7   2825  Amanda Henningfield    FR      42          151     21:02.3    2:17:32.4      2:32.0

Taylor    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:36:33.3   Average Time: 19:18.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2982  Jenna Norris           FR       5            5     18:51.4      18:51.4      0:00.0
    2   2977  Kirstin Hegelein       SR       7           12     18:54.6      37:46.1      0:03.2
    3   2989  Allison Steinbeck      FR      17           29     19:17.3      57:03.4      0:25.8
    4   2986  Tanya Rogers           SO      25           54     19:43.3    1:16:46.7      0:51.9
    5   2978  Ashley Henry           SR      26           80     19:46.6    1:36:33.3      0:55.1
    6   2983  Ruth Ongley            JR      27          107     19:55.7    1:56:29.0      1:04.3
    7   2987  Elaine Schmeltz        FR      30          137     20:04.2    2:16:33.3      1:12.8
    8   2974  Armila Francis         SR   More Than  7           20:15.5    2:36:48.8      1:24.1
    9   2975  Megan Frantz           JR   More Than  7           20:35.7    2:57:24.5      1:44.2
   10   2985  Meredith Piacentini    SR   More Than  7           20:57.4    3:18:22.0      2:06.0
   11   2991  Michelle Toney         FR   More Than  7           21:24.8    3:39:46.9      2:33.4
   12   2984  Emily Pershbacher      JR   More Than  7           21:32.2    4:01:19.1      2:40.8
   13   2981  Sarah Neideck          FR   More Than  7           22:00.1    4:23:19.2      3:08.7
   14   2973  Hannah DeLancey        FR   More Than  7           22:07.5    4:45:26.8      3:16.1
   15   2992  Corrie Walters         SR   More Than  7           22:10.1    5:07:36.9      3:18.7
   16   2990  Heather Stevens        FR   More Than  7           22:27.8    5:30:04.8      3:36.4
   17   2976  Kree Hanna             FR   More Than  7           22:37.8    5:52:42.6      3:46.4
   18   2980  Laura Liechty          FR   More Than  7           23:37.2    6:16:19.8      4:45.8
   19   2972  Kristen Cannavino      FR   More Than  7           26:00.6    6:42:20.5      7:09.2
   20   2988  Rebekah Stayton        FR   More Than  7           27:28.3    7:09:48.9      8:36.9

Marian (IND)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):    1:42:06.7   Average Time: 20:25.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2884  Lauren Borchelt        SO      12           12     19:03.8      19:03.8      0:00.0
    2   2890  Krysten Marshall       FR      31           43     20:18.5      39:22.3      1:14.7
    3   2892  Samantha Walsh         SO      37           80     20:42.3    1:00:04.7      1:38.5
    4   2888  Lauren Hacker          SO      38          118     20:49.9    1:20:54.6      1:46.0
    5   2885  Jacquelyn Dossey       JR      43          161     21:12.1    1:42:06.7      2:08.2
    6   2883  Delaney Arnoldy        FR      57          218     22:16.4    2:04:23.2      3:12.6
    7   2891  Laura Neuman           SR      61          279     22:49.7    2:27:13.0      3:45.9

Bethel    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 174  Team Score (times):    1:42:39.6   Average Time: 20:31.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2758  Trisha Miller          JR       3            3     18:35.7      18:35.7      0:00.0
    2   2757  Keri Lencke            JR      32           35     20:18.7      38:54.4      1:43.0
    3   2753  Courtney Chapman       SR      41           76     20:54.7      59:49.2      2:19.0
    4   2755  Brittany Fabris        JR      47          123     21:20.2    1:21:09.5      2:44.5
    5   2759  Leah Schwartz          SO      51          174     21:30.1    1:42:39.6      2:54.4
    6   2400  Christina Adams        SO      56          230     22:02.7    2:04:42.3      3:27.0
    7   2751  Ashley Baber           FR      58          288     22:30.2    2:27:12.6      3:54.5
    8   2754  Paige Downey           FR   More Than  7           22:43.7    2:49:56.3      4:08.0
    9   2752  Charity Brown          SR   More Than  7           22:46.5    3:12:42.8      4:10.8
   10   2760  Stephanie Shively      SR   More Than  7           24:32.6    3:37:15.5      5:56.9
   11   2756  Trisha Karcher         JR   More Than  7           25:43.2    4:02:58.7      7:07.4

Mount Vernon    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):    1:43:22.2   Average Time: 20:40.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2903  Lincoln Green          FR      21           21     19:33.3      19:33.3      0:00.0
    2   2907  Ashley Mast            SO      34           55     20:26.3      39:59.6      0:52.9
    3   2909  Lindsey Minor          SO      36           91     20:36.5    1:00:36.1      1:03.1
    4   2904  Becca Haught           FR      46          137     21:16.1    1:21:52.2      1:42.8
    5   2911  Brittany Richter       JR      50          187     21:29.9    1:43:22.2      1:56.6
    6   2910  Alex Reasoner          SO      53          240     21:42.8    2:05:05.0      2:09.5
    7   2906  Melissa Keiser         JR      60          300     22:47.9    2:27:53.0      3:14.6
    8   2901  Caitlin Edwards        SR   More Than  7           24:17.9    2:52:11.0      4:44.6
    9   2905  Worthington Katie      SO   More Than  7           25:15.7    3:17:26.7      5:42.4
   10   2902  Kathleen Finley        SO   More Than  7           25:45.2    3:43:11.9      6:11.9
   11   2908  Sarah Mast             FR   More Than  7           25:54.5    4:09:06.5      6:21.2

Goshen    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):    1:43:38.5   Average Time: 20:43.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2780  Ali Hochstetler        FR      29           29     19:58.6      19:58.6      0:00.0
    2   2783  Audrey Thill           SO      33           62     20:23.8      40:22.5      0:25.2
    3   2785  Alita Yoder            JR      39          101     20:53.5    1:01:16.0      0:54.8
    4   2777  Jenica Corbett         SO      40          141     20:54.2    1:22:10.2      0:55.5
    5   2776  Alli Beitler           SO      48          189     21:28.3    1:43:38.5      1:29.6
    6   2784  Leah Thill             SR      49          238     21:28.5    2:05:07.0      1:29.9
    7   2778  Karla Folker           JR      52          290     21:36.8    2:26:43.9      1:38.2
    8   2774  Becca Augsburger       SO   More Than  7           23:09.2    2:49:53.2      3:10.6
    9   2782  Sarah Rutt             SR   More Than  7           25:44.1    3:15:37.3      5:45.4

Saint Francis (IND)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):    1:48:41.3   Average Time: 21:44.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2957  Kelly Ditzler          FR      44           44     21:12.5      21:12.5      0:00.0
    2   2956  Mary Brokaw            FR      45           89     21:15.3      42:27.9      0:02.7
    3   2959  Marina Filer           FR      54          143     21:48.7    1:04:16.6      0:36.1
    4   2960  Katie Gereghty         SR      55          198     21:53.9    1:26:10.5      0:41.3
    5   2962  Tara Petitt            SR      59          257     22:30.7    1:48:41.3      1:18.1
    6   2964  Addie Tomlinson        SO      62          319     23:16.2    2:11:57.5      2:03.6
    7   2963  Jacquelin Saraceno     FR      63          382     23:45.8    2:35:43.4      2:33.2
    8   2958  Sarah Engeman          FR   More Than  7           23:55.6    2:59:39.0      2:43.0
    9   2961  Ashley Neuenscwander   FR   More Than  7           26:58.2    3:26:37.2      5:45.7

Grace    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2811  Marina Ramirez         FR   Less Than  5           21:31.8      21:31.8      0:00.0
    2   2809  Michaela Martin        FR   Less Than  5           22:30.2      44:02.0      0:58.4
    3   2807  Bethany Harshfield     FR   Less Than  5           23:33.2    1:07:35.3      2:01.4
    4   2808  Marena Lodzinski       SO   Less Than  5           24:59.9    1:32:35.2      3:28.1