Taylor University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:21 PM 2/4/2012 Page 1
Taylor Indoor Invitational - 2/4/2012
Upland, Indiana
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Service, Racquel HUIN 7.69 q
2 Bates, Cherese CAKY 8.20
2 Cartwright, Angel UNA 8.20
4 Minix, Ashley HUIN 8.59
5 Heald, Lexi STIN 8.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McGregor, Shanese INDI 7.78
2 Martin, Sarah INDI 7.92
3 Paul, Brittany GRAC 7.93
4 Karst, Megan HUIN 8.19
5 Hedeen, Chloe INDI 8.31
6 Schroeder, Lindsay HUIN 9.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carey, Henrietta TAYL 7.26 q
2 Graber, Betty BEIN 7.52 q
3 Owens, Kenya INDI 7.54 q
4 Wagner, Valerie INDI 7.61 q
5 Skinner, Lizzy INI3 8.09
6 Natali, Cassie BEIN 8.75
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Alexis OLIL 7.47 q
2 McNeal, Angelique INDI 7.48 q
3 Jemison, MyOnna UNA 7.66 q
4 Culp, Bridget STIN 8.01
5 Cregier, Amanda BEIN 8.03
6 Bayon, Rachel HUIN 8.05
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Carey, Henrietta TAYL 7.24
2 Davis, Alexis OLIL 7.43
3 McNeal, Angelique INDI 7.46
4 Owens, Kenya INDI 7.50
5 Graber, Betty BEIN 7.51
6 Service, Racquel HUIN 7.59
7 Jemison, MyOnna UNA 7.65
8 Wagner, Valerie INDI 7.67
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Carey, Henrietta TAYL 26.32
2 McNeal, Angelique INDI 26.75
3 Owens, Kenya INDI 27.24
4 Zetrenne, Nathelie CAKY 28.09
5 Link, Elizabeth OLIL 28.69
Section 2
1 Kenney, Stephanie TAYL 26.65
2 Burkins, Ashley INDI 27.13
3 Rascoe, Lauren INDI 27.26
4 Goedhart, Kamaria OLIL 27.36
5 Reutman, Rebecca INDI 27.54
Section 3
1 Dunah, Kehlay UNA 26.33
2 Davis, Alexis OLIL 26.74
3 Ortiz, Alexandra OLIL 26.90
4 Etter, Samantha BEIN 26.93
5 Graham, Jasmine CAKY 28.25
Section 4
1 Puent, Natalie OLIL 28.14
2 Moore, Hilary OLIL 28.41
3 Perschbacher, Emily TAYL 28.45
4 Hutcherson, Porshia CAKY 29.33
5 Vaflor, Cassie TAYL 29.56
Section 5
1 Beasley, Tiosha CAKY 28.21
2 Cregier, Amanda BEIN 28.78
3 Bayon, Rachel HUIN 28.88
4 Paul, Brittany GRAC 29.67
5 Benjamin, Tiana CAKY 31.17
Section 6
1 Saewert, Paula OLIL 28.80
2 Ponsetto, Katie OLIL 28.86
3 Jones, Erin GRAC 28.97
4 Cartwright, Angel UNA 29.00
5 Bates, Cherese CAKY 31.17
Section 7
1 Fayne, Jacqueline OLIL 28.46
2 Culp, Bridget STIN 29.18
3 Mead, Sarah OLIL 31.64
4 Heald, Lexi STIN 31.80
Section 8
1 Ramirez, Delmelza TAYL 31.09
2 Cichowitz, Jaimee INI3 32.19
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Martin, LaTisha INDI 57.71
2 Michell, Sami UNA 58.56
3 Miller, Haley INDI 59.63
4 VanDyke, Jordan INDI 1:01.32
Section 2
1 Ortiz, Alexandra OLIL 1:00.50
2 Kangai, Irene BEIN 1:00.55
3 Price, Erin TAYL 1:01.41
4 Puent, Natalie OLIL 1:02.10
5 Fant, Starsha CAKY 1:04.03
Section 3
1 Graham, Jasmine CAKY 1:00.57
2 Goedhart, Kamaria OLIL 1:00.83
3 Witzig, Rebekah BEIN 1:02.27
4 Moore, Hilary OLIL 1:02.30
5 Ponsetto, Katie OLIL 1:03.43
6 Jones, Erin GRAC 1:04.34
Section 4
1 Henry, Anna INI3 1:03.48
2 Witchger, Christine INI3 1:05.27
3 Troester, Jocelyn TAYL 1:05.30
4 Green, Keagin INDI 1:06.68
5 Faulkner, Kaitlyn GRAC 1:07.91
6 House, Heather GRAC 1:08.13
Section 5
1 Mead, Sarah OLIL 1:08.48
2 Booth, Brittany OLIL 1:08.79
3 Young, Lindsey GRAC 1:08.85
4 Smith, Kendra INI3 1:09.61
5 Hutker, Brittany STIN 1:11.20
Section 6
1 Stebbins, Brittany INI3 1:11.11
2 Heald, Lexi STIN 1:11.46
3 Johnson, Krystin INDI 1:12.88
Women 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ellingboe, Kortney OLIL 5:21.45
2 Roche, Janina OLIL 5:28.61
3 Roche, Janalis OLIL 5:28.71
4 Ewert, Kayla INI3 5:32.54
5 Falconer, Chantalle OLIL 5:33.93
6 Livingston, Leah OLIL 5:35.53
7 Odle, Emily OLIL 5:38.08
8 Condra, Kimberly INDI 5:39.28
9 Frantz, Megan TAYL 5:43.03
10 Wilhelm, Katherine INDI 5:47.06
11 Piacentini, Meredith TAYL 5:50.78
12 Adams, Christina BEIN 5:56.08
13 Stevens, Heather TAYL 6:17.81
14 Geraghty, Katie STIN 6:18.01
15 Filer, Marina STIN 6:42.46
Women 600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Crump, Kathryn INDI 1:42.49
2 Gonzalez, Tara OLIL 1:42.65
3 Dudley, Lauren BEIN 1:44.00
4 Dvojacki, Dominique BEIN 1:45.83
5 Lester, Lindsay OLIL 1:52.96
Section 2
1 Smith, LaJoya TAYL 1:44.17
2 Wittig, Haley INDI 1:44.86
3 Warvel, Sadie INI3 1:47.95
4 Versweyveld, Jillian OLIL 1:48.09
5 Malinowski, Amy TAYL 1:52.54
Section 3
1 Hall, Katie INDI 1:52.47
2 Wells, Brittany INDI 1:52.51
3 Rose, Myra CAKY 1:56.83
4 Janes, Natasha CAKY 1:59.68
Section 3 ... (Women 600 Meter Run)
5 Pierce, Brianna BEIN 2:28.23
Women 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ewert, Kayla INI3 2:27.79
2 Schmeltz, Elaine TAYL 2:28.58
3 Knapp, Sutton INDI 2:29.25
4 Mast, Carli BEIN 2:32.01
5 Carman, Rachel OLIL 2:32.40
6 Lencke, Keri BEIN 2:32.73
7 Adams, Christina BEIN 2:37.11
Section 2
1 O'Brien, Desiree OLIL 2:30.43
2 Van Housen, Kelsey TAYL 2:33.59
3 Schwartz, Leah BEIN 2:36.43
4 Loos, Kaitlin OLIL 2:39.56
5 Hanna, Kree UNA 2:42.07
6 Wesley, Emily CAKY 2:44.31
Section 3
1 Henningfield, Amanda HUIN 2:39.79
2 Ramirez, Marina GRAC 2:51.73
3 Lewis, Jennifer INDI 2:56.59
4 Daniel, Kristen STIN 3:01.41
Women 1000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Endrizzi, Hannah OLIL 3:07.76
2 Lippencott, Kylie OLIL 3:10.72
3 Wilhelm, Katherine INDI 3:20.86
4 McClellan, Jenna GRAC 3:25.23
5 Wells, Brittany INDI 3:27.19
6 Johnson, Sarah CAKY 3:34.53
7 Rhodes, Stephanie INDI 3:35.09
8 Hatley, Jennifer CAKY 3:55.11
Women 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Trank, Christy OLIL 10:52.37
2 Knapp, Sutton INDI 10:58.36
3 Clark, Samantha OLIL 11:00.59
4 Schmeltz, Elaine TAYL 11:03.85
5 Houk, Meghan OLIL 11:09.13
6 Spahr, Natalie HUIN 11:14.17
7 Brokaw, Mary STIN 11:19.26
8 Brandes, Annie OLIL 11:24.53
9 Hite, Taylor INI3 11:28.35
10 McClellan, Jenna GRAC 11:35.08
11 Moyer, Madison OLIL 11:40.56
12 Streicher, Lauren OLIL 11:53.80
13 Boyts, Miranda HUIN 12:03.93
14 Winters, Lauren OLIL 12:13.07
15 Chamberlin, Natalie INDI 12:32.31
16 Ditzler, Kelly STIN 12:40.85
Section 2
1 Ongley, Ruth TAYL 11:31.37
2 Johnson, Sarah CAKY 11:47.49
3 Scholz, Felisha OLIL 12:55.62
4 Hatley, Jennifer CAKY 12:57.87
5 Brown, Charity BEIN 13:10.47
6 Snead, Autumn INI3 13:10.91
7 Harshfield, Bethany GRAC 13:21.77
8 Leichty, Laura TAYL 13:23.70
9 Karcher, Trisha BEIN 13:24.27
10 Stayton, Rebekah TAYL 13:41.94
11 Shively, Stephanie BEIN 13:59.82
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Cave, Stephanie INDI 18:54.94
2 Howland, Jackie INDI 19:36.85
3 Greenwood, Natasha INI3 19:45.06
4 McHenry, Krystal HUIN 20:04.21
5 Lewis, Michelle INDI 20:31.78
6 Bernstein, Emily INDI 20:39.84
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
--- House, Heather GRAC NT
--- Raypole, Corinna INDI NT
--- Lutton, Holly HUIN NT
--- Ramirez, Delmelza TAYL NT
--- Etter, Samantha BEIN NT
--- Horne, JaNaiqua CAKY NT
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Witchger, Christine INI3 9.61 q
2 Zetrenne, Nathelie CAKY 9.69 q
3 Faulkner, Kaitlyn GRAC 9.87
4 Skinner, Lizzy INI3 9.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Zielenga, Kristen BEIN 8.96 q
2 King, O'Malley OLIL 9.03 q
3 Perschbacher, Emily TAYL 9.24 q
4 Smith, Kendra INI3 9.96
5 Booth, Brittany OLIL 10.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Michell, Sami UNA 8.24 q
2 Hasty, Hannah INDI 9.55 q
3 Heinrichs, Jourdin INDI 9.56 q
4 Hutcherson, Porshia CAKY 9.79
5 Lengacher, Olivia INDI 9.89
6 Loos, Kaitlin OLIL 9.95
7 Karst, Megan HUIN 10.45
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Michell, Sami UNA 8.25
2 Zielenga, Kristen BEIN 8.93
3 King, O'Malley OLIL 9.14
4 Perschbacher, Emily TAYL 9.19
5 Witchger, Christine INI3 9.38
6 Heinrichs, Jourdin INDI 9.64
7 Hasty, Hannah INDI 9.77
--- Zetrenne, Nathelie CAKY DNF
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 INDI A 1:50.74
Heinrichs, Jourdin Lengacher, Olivia
Martin, Sarah McGregor, Shanese
2 CAKY A 1:52.41
Zetrenne, Nathelie Graham, Jasmine
Little, Lauren Hutcherson, Porshia
3 GRAC A 1:53.27
Paul, Brittany House, Heather
Young, Lindsey Jones, Erin
Section 2
1 INDI B 1:58.39
Crump, Katie Green, Keagin
Wittig, Haley Hall, Katie
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 BEIN A 4:06.65
Stevens, Kaila Byl, Arielle
Etter, Samantha Kangai, Irene
2 TAYL A 4:09.37
Price, Erin Smith, LaJoya
Kenney, Stephanie
3 CAKY A 4:18.84
Fant, Starsha Hutcherson, Porshia
Wesley, Emily Little, Lauren
4 INDI A 4:19.94
Hedeen, Chloe Hasty, Hannah
Heinrichs, Jourdin Lengacher, Olivia
5 INDI B 4:40.39
Crump, Katie Condra, Kimberly
Cave, Stephanie Howland, Jackie
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 BEIN A 9:59.34
Lencke, Keri Adams, Christina
Dudley, Lauren Dvojacki, Dominique
Section 1 ... (Women 4x800 Meter Relay)
2 CAKY A 11:01.95
Janes, Natasha Wesley, Emily
Rose, Myra Fant, Starsha
Women Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 HUIN A 12:53.10
Ogle, Cendall Service, Racquel
Rockey, Erin Spahr, Gretchen
2 INDI A 13:25.73
Wilhelm, Katherine Green, Keagin
Wittig, Haley Condra, Kimberly
3 TAYL A 13:47.67
Frantz, Megan Rogers, Tanya
Piacentini, Meredith Van Housen, Kelsey
4 INDI B 14:04.19
Rhodes, Stephanie Hall, Katie
Knapp, Sutton Wells, Brittany
5 CAKY A 14:31.42
Janes, Natasha Scales, Carmelia
Rose, Myra Wesley, Emily
6 BEIN A 14:33.50
Karcher, Trisha Mast, Carli
Schwartz, Leah Lencke, Keri
7 STIN A 14:36.79
Brokaw, Mary Thelen, Heather
Geraghty, Katie Ditzler, Kelly
Women High Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Byl, Arielle BEIN 1.62m
2 Colter, Stephanie INI3 1.57m
3 Zielenga, Kristen BEIN 1.52m
3 Blackburn, Erica INDI 1.52m
5 Benjamin, Tiana CAKY 1.47m
5 Legg, Vanessa UNA 1.47m
5 Loos, Kaitlin OLIL 1.47m
5 Witchger, Christine INI3 1.47m
9 Reisinger, Jillian INDI 1.42m
9 Rose, Myra CAKY 1.42m
11 Morgan, Kyla INI3 1.37m
--- Hasty, Hannah INDI NH
Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Saxer, Mary NYAC 4.30m
2 Carr, Kate BEIN 3.68m
3 Reader, Emily OLIL 3.08m
3 Bobeck, Jade UNA 3.08m
5 Hyser, Lauren INI3 2.93m
5 Fryer, Courtni INI3 2.93m
5 Richman, Rachel INDI 2.93m
5 Vandersaul, Mallory STIN 2.93m
5 Rotach, Abby INDI 2.93m
10 Cichowitz, Jaimee INI3 2.78m
10 Getts, Molly STIN 2.78m
10 Reinke, Kathleen GRAC 2.78m
13 Koch, Mary OLIL 2.63m
13 Stiker, Anna OLIL 2.63m
13 Crowe, Kotey CAKY 2.63m
13 Minix, Ashley HUIN 2.63m
13 Wells, Brittany INDI 2.63m
13 Schroeder, Lindsay HUIN 2.63m
19 Steward, Alana OLIL 2.48m
19 Hambright, Heather BEIN 2.48m
19 Lutton, Holly HUIN 2.48m
22 Babits, Brenda UNA 2.33m
22 Johnson, Heather HUIN 2.33m
22 Berger, Annelise INDI 2.33m
Women Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Fayne, Jacqueline OLIL 4.70m
2 Bostic, Shamia INDI 4.57m
3 Hasty, Hannah INDI 4.53m
4 McGregor, Shanese INDI 4.39m
5 Hambright, Heather BEIN 4.35m
--- Joyner, Kamika CAKY ND
Flight 2
1 Jemison, MyOnna UNA 5.04m
2 Morgan, Kyla INI3 4.98m
3 Compton, Rebecca OLIL 4.94m
4 Byl, Arielle BEIN 4.93m
5 Ganz, Adriana INDI 4.82m
5 Lee, Tori INI3 4.82m
7 Reisinger, Jillian INDI 4.76m
8 Benjamin, Tiana CAKY 4.56m
9 Faulkner, Kaitlyn GRAC 4.55m
Flight 3
1 Michell, Sami UNA 5.85m
2 Miller, Allix INI3 5.45m
3 Carman, Rachel OLIL 5.35m
4 Wagner, Valerie INDI 5.20m
5 Beasley, Tiosha CAKY 5.13m
6 Casey, Olivia OLIL 5.10m
7 Robertson, Rachal INDI 5.07m
8 Zielenga, Kristen BEIN 4.90m
Women Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Beasley, Tiosha CAKY 10.93m
2 Wagner, Valerie INDI 10.46m
3 Benjamin, Tiana CAKY 10.31m
4 Robertson, Rachal INDI 10.11m
5 Link, Elizabeth OLIL 10.05m
6 Saewert, Paula OLIL 9.84m
7 Ganz, Adriana INDI 9.79m
8 Hambright, Heather BEIN 9.46m
9 Joyner, Kamika CAKY 9.37m
--- Bostic, Shamia INDI ND
--- Blackburn, Erica INDI ND
Women Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Mikel, Kaitlyn GRAC 9.95m
2 Legg, Vanessa UNA 9.55m
3 Blake, Emily INI3 9.38m
4 Herndon, Cassie BEIN 9.23m
5 Stearns, Emily INI3 9.01m
6 Koch, Elizabeth OLIL 8.51m
7 VanSyckle, Kerry OLIL 8.40m
8 Ferry, Nina GRAC 7.04m
Flight 2
1 Huffman, Tina INI3 11.63m
2 Swart, Ali TAYL 10.77m
3 May, Isabelle INDI 10.73m
4 Wilson, Allyson INDI 10.72m
5 Keele, Jordyn INDI 10.53m
6 Morgan, Kyla INI3 9.96m
7 McPherson, Erin GRAC 9.87m
8 Wilson, Ashley CAKY 9.79m
Flight 3
1 Blucker, Amy OLIL 13.00m
2 Green, Cinnamin BEIN 12.78m
3 Carter, Carlynn INDI 12.75m
4 Hickman, Farin INDI 12.73m
5 Watson, Kathleen INDI 12.72m
6 Gannaway, Caitlin INDI 11.61m
7 Jenkins, Erica OLIL 11.36m
8 Crawford, Alexis CAKY 11.13m
8 McPherson, Caitlin OLIL 11.13m
Women Weight Throw
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 McPherson, Erin GRAC 12.83m
2 Mikel, Kaitlyn GRAC 11.69m
3 Koch, Elizabeth OLIL 11.04m
4 Jenkins, Erica OLIL 10.91m
5 Fox, Hilary INI3 10.09m
6 Ferry, Nina GRAC 9.73m
Flight 2
1 May, Isabelle INDI 13.09m
2 Hickman, Farin INDI 13.04m
2 Bullman, Robin INI3 13.04m
4 VanSyckle, Kerry OLIL 12.30m
5 Herndon, Cassie BEIN 11.86m
6 Jones, Alyssa INI3 11.44m
7 Miller, Lynne INI3 11.20m
--- Wilson, Allyson INDI ND
Flight 3 ... (Women Weight Throw)
Flight 3
1 Lee, Victoria INI3 16.70m
2 Blucker, Amy OLIL 14.51m
3 Schmeltz, Ellen BEIN 14.16m
4 Watson, Kathleen INDI 14.12m
5 Gannaway, Caitlin INDI 13.99m
6 Green, Cinnamin BEIN 13.67m
7 McPherson, Caitlin OLIL 13.19m
8 Carter, Carlynn INDI 13.15m
9 Knight, Andrea GRAC 13.04m
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wilchcombe, Brandan UNA 6.68 q
2 Lemacks, Ahrin BEIN 6.71 q
3 Favors, Dakota UNA 6.76 q
4 Carl, Jared OLIL 6.82 q
5 Hutton, Ben GRAC 7.09
6 Sawicki, Tyler BEIN 7.18
7 Richendollar, Jeffrey BEIN 8.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bass, Joshua INDI 6.64 q
2 Komlassan, Kossi OLIL 6.84
3 Matthew, Thompson TAYL 6.94
4 Patterson, Travis BEIN 7.04
5 Batdorff, Luke HUIN 7.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Yamane, Kent OLIL 6.79 q
2 McNorton, BJ STIN 7.00
3 Childs, Mike BEIN 7.05
4 Betz, Alec BEIN 7.09
5 Carder, Jonathan INI3 7.12
6 Guzman, Luis BEIN 7.26
7 Scales, Jonathan HUIN 7.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Trump, Brian GRAC 6.85
2 Bentley, Jaylen BEIN 6.86
3 Sleigh, Desmond INI3 6.90
4 Brunner, Matt GRAC 7.10
5 Yanaitas, Joe UNA 7.31
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Calen BEIN 6.56 q
2 Erickson, Seth OLIL 6.72 q
3 Skiles, Scott HUIN 6.88
4 Dickey, Robert TAYL 6.94
5 Summers, Brandon BEIN 7.31
6 Pritchard, Al INI3 7.32
7 Arnold, Ken OLIL 7.39
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Boyd, Calen BEIN 6.53
2 Wilchcombe, Brandan UNA 6.57
3 Bass, Joshua INDI 6.58
4 Lemacks, Ahrin BEIN 6.71
5 Favors, Dakota UNA 6.74
5 Carl, Jared OLIL 6.74
7 Yamane, Kent OLIL 6.78
8 Erickson, Seth OLIL 6.79
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gardner, Robert INDI 22.22
2 Kindred, Jermel INDI 22.98
3 Carl, Jared OLIL 23.71
4 Gipson, Demytrius CAKY 23.76
5 Thompson, Kyle INDI 24.10
Section 2
1 Wilchcombe, Brandan UNA 22.97
2 Fields, Ty'rel OLIL 23.27
3 Lemacks, Ahrin BEIN 23.41
4 Smith, Deonta INDI 24.14
5 Erickson, Seth OLIL 24.31
Section 3
1 Keys, Reynauldt OLIL 22.99
2 Easley, Jordan INI3 23.48
3 Sewell, Sean HUIN 23.98
4 Skiles, Scott HUIN 24.12
5 Kaiser, Gunnar OLIL 24.23
Section 4
1 Lipiec, Andy INI3 23.45
2 Currens, Luke TAYL 23.78
3 Spencer, Bill INI3 24.07
4 Childs, Mike BEIN 24.32
5 Hutton, Ben GRAC 24.49
Section 5
1 Thompson, Matt TAYL 23.97
2 Komlassan, Kossi OLIL 24.46
3 Waller, Marcus OLIL 24.99
4 McNorton, BJ STIN 25.13
5 Scales, Jonathan HUIN 25.30
Section 6
1 Gauss, Casey INI3 24.30
2 Dovbak, Ivan BEIN 24.89
3 Brunner, Matt GRAC 24.90
4 Maina, Mwangi TAYL 25.10
5 Pritchard, Al INI3 25.31
Section 7
1 Reynolds, Marcus OLIL 25.47
2 Hutton, Ryan OLIL 25.56
3 Corsbie, Kent BEIN 25.97
4 Guzman, Luis BEIN 26.15
5 Arnold, Ken OLIL 26.52
Section 8
1 Leckrone, Derek STIN 25.88
2 Hooley, Brooks HUIN 26.94
3 Richendollar, Jeffrey BEIN 28.67
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Flournoy, Jerel INDI 49.38
2 Schwartz, Kyle INDI 51.07
3 Shaffer, Justin INI3 51.57
4 Gipson, Demytrius CAKY 54.07
5 Walker, Matthew INDI 55.45
Section 2
1 Fields, Ty'rel OLIL 51.51
2 McGregor, Kevin UNA 52.70
3 Johnson, Terrence INDI 53.65
4 Dovbak, Ivan BEIN 54.85
Section 3
1 Kaiser, Gunnar OLIL 52.41
2 Maree, Talal BEIN 52.64
3 Keys, Reynauldt OLIL 52.90
4 Speckman, Zach GRAC 53.20
5 Hendricks, Alex INI3 53.47
6 Anderson, Kyle TAYL 53.76
Section 4
1 bratton, nick UNA 51.02
2 DeRenzo, Matt GRAC 54.48
3 Bates, Kendall HUIN 56.20
Section 5
1 Leckrone, Derek STIN 58.27
Men 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Sterk, Randy GRAC 4:23.63
2 Wells, Daniel OLIL 4:26.85
3 Hawn, Marshall OLIL 4:27.26
4 Trancoso, Jakob OLIL 4:32.04
5 Laudermilch, Ethan INI3 4:32.72
6 Wood, Lance HUIN 4:34.42
7 Cowen, Andrew OLIL 4:36.25
8 Gornall, Josh INDI 4:42.02
9 Oliver, Mark TAYL 4:43.99
10 Page, Brandon INI3 4:48.24
11 Kimmel, Logan BEIN 4:51.88
12 Nelson, Justin BEIN 5:00.52
Section 2
1 Haydock, Peter STIN 4:46.85
2 Beck, Aaron INDI 4:50.96
3 Bittner, Matt HUIN 4:56.87
4 Percy, David INI3 4:57.42
5 Massengale, Jacob BEIN 5:05.20
6 Ozmun, Gus INI3 5:08.82
7 Mosier, Tim INDI 5:16.89
8 Huffman, Alan HUIN 5:34.41
Men 600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Rolle, Cerio TAYL 1:23.48
2 Graham, Donovan GRAC 1:24.84
3 Willoughby, Brian OLIL 1:25.02
4 Johnson, Ross OLIL 1:26.01
5 Gingrich, Robby BEIN 1:31.87
6 Medley, Ethan HUIN 1:32.81
Section 2
1 Ruich, Quinn INDI 1:30.40
2 Parker, Jamin GRAC 1:33.98
3 Oberthaler, Jack BEIN 1:36.13
Section 3
1 Black, Christian CAKY 1:30.68
2 Smith, Sean INDI 1:37.84
Men 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Powers, Thomas OLIL 1:59.43
2 Oehrle, Joe UNA 1:59.47
3 Brown, Eric INI3 1:59.80
4 Mitchell, Matt INI3 2:00.11
5 Laudermilch, Ethan INI3 2:01.48
6 Mizeur, Nicholas OLIL 2:01.65
7 Reed, Jared TAYL 2:02.96
8 Ferrigan, Kasey OLIL 2:04.10
9 Gornall, Josh INDI 2:11.84
Section 2
1 Martin, Hansen INI3 2:01.93
2 Sipe, Tim BEIN 2:02.56
3 Moore, Trevor OLIL 2:03.58
4 Castillo, Antonio HUIN 2:03.76
5 Johnson, Jared INI3 2:06.77
6 Beutler, Kyle BEIN 2:08.00
Section 3
1 Pimpo, Sam OLIL 2:07.67
2 King, Michael BEIN 2:08.37
3 VanKley, Thomas INI3 2:08.72
4 Molnar, Joe STIN 2:12.50
5 Green, Will STIN 2:15.35
6 Engle, Dominick STIN 2:18.98
7 Shannahan, Mark INDI 2:36.24
Men 1000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Jones, Justin OLIL 2:30.84
2 Gallagher, Ethan OLIL 2:31.05
3 Endrizzi, Roman OLIL 2:39.78
4 Drew, Ben GRAC 2:40.19
5 Rex, Jonathan GRAC 2:43.94
6 Kimmel, Logan BEIN 2:50.03
7 Trapp, Tim GRAC 2:54.54
8 Murphy, Seth HUIN 2:56.86
9 Clark, Christian BEIN 2:57.57
10 Massengale, Jacob BEIN 2:57.87
11 Smith, Sean GRAC 2:59.39
12 Meredith, Kaleb INDI 3:01.70
13 Cornett, Richie GRAC 3:04.38
Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Albert, Andrew INI3 8:47.31
2 McMillan, Benjamin INDI 8:54.25
3 Harris, Derek UNA 9:05.72
4 Slater, Corbin TAYL 9:10.70
5 O'Brien, Sean INDI 9:11.17
6 Ng, Daniel GRAC 9:11.36
7 Rosario, Alec HUIN 9:13.86
8 King, Scott TAYL 9:18.46
9 McAndrews, Matt INI3 9:19.45
10 Brand, Nick STIN 9:24.64
11 Cushman, Alex INDI 9:24.87
12 Crawford, Adam BEIN 9:25.60
13 Rupp, Nathan HUIN 9:28.56
14 Sherwood, Justin INDI 9:34.86
15 Trapp, Tim GRAC 9:49.15
Section 2
1 Burkey, Caleb OLIL 9:39.78
2 Howdyshell, Kyle CAKY 9:41.90
3 Freeman, Josh INI3 9:42.77
4 Laatsch, Isaiah HUIN 9:46.16
5 Stanford, Jesse OLIL 9:46.66
6 Stiscak, Colin OLIL 9:51.45
7 Pitts, Daniel OLIL 10:12.71
8 Baker, Nile OLIL 10:19.24
9 Smith, Sean GRAC 10:22.51
10 Cornett, Richie GRAC 10:26.27
11 Fletcher, Dustin GRAC 10:30.02
12 Heckard, Sam BEIN 10:46.94
13 De'Nise, Cole STIN 11:06.71
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Section 1
1 Herber, Joseph HUIN 15:10.92
2 Piropato, Andrew INDI 15:48.02
3 Menzie, Brian HUIN 16:10.16
4 Fausey, Harrison BEIN 16:29.26
5 Evans, Ethan TAYL 16:36.82
6 Howse, Shawn INI3 16:46.22
7 Foura, David BEIN 16:47.07
8 Alles, Tyler INI3 16:57.15
9 Marshall, Joshua BEIN 17:26.66
10 Daugherty, Christian INI3 17:43.69
--- Warner, Zach TAYL DNF
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Currens, Luke TAYL 7.93 q
1 Lipiec, Andy INI3 7.93 q
3 Minniear, Gage TAYL 8.25
4 Agler, James BEIN 8.47
5 Speckman, Zach GRAC 8.54
--- Norris, Jason STIN DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Randles, P.J. CAKY 7.95 q
2 Reynolds, Marcus OLIL 7.98 q
3 Burns, Robby BEIN 8.15 q
4 Dossey, Jonathan INDI 8.33
5 Cutshaw, Jeremy TAYL 8.47
6 Corsbie, Kent BEIN 9.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Geis, Robert INDI 8.07 q
2 Smith, Jake INI3 8.13 q
3 Shaw, Micah INI3 8.17 q
4 McGregor, Kevin UNA 8.18
5 Waller, Marcus OLIL 8.36
6 Pimpo, Sam OLIL 8.81
7 McKellar, David CAKY 8.97
8 Kearney, Matthew OLIL 8.99
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Reynolds, Marcus OLIL 7.88
2 Randles, P.J. CAKY 7.94
3 Geis, Robert INDI 7.98
4 Lipiec, Andy INI3 8.00
5 Currens, Luke TAYL 8.02
6 Burns, Robby BEIN 8.08
7 Shaw, Micah INI3 8.21
8 Smith, Jake INI3 8.24
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 INI3 A 1:33.50
Lipiec, Andy Spencer, Bill
Sleigh, Desmond Shaffer, Justin
2 INDI A 1:35.15
Dossey, Jonathan Franklin, Terrell
Geis, Robert Rigby, Bryan
3 BEIN A 1:35.81
Patterson, Travis Lewis, Calvin
Maree, Talal Childs, Mike
Section 2
1 INI3 B 1:36.33
Filson, Jay Smith, Jake
Easley, Jordan Shaw, Micah
Section 2 ... (Men 4x200 Meter Relay)
2 GRAC A 1:36.57
Brunner, Matt Hutton, Ben
Speckman, Zach Trump, Brian
3 INI3 C 1:38.53
Pritchard, Al Hendricks, Alex
VanKley, Thomas Haller, John
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 INDI B 3:16.70
Kindred, Jermel Schwartz, Kyle
Gardner, Robert Flournoy, Jerel
2 TAYL A 3:30.22
Anderson, Kyle
Reed, Jared Rolle, Cerio
3 BEIN A 3:32.18
Maree, Talal Burns, Robby
Lewis, Calvin Sipe, Tim
4 INDI A 3:39.07
Franklin, Terrell Geis, Robert
Miller, Braden Rigby, Bryan
5 CAKY B 3:54.91
McKellar, David Weaver, Kelab
Barnes, Jayson Randles, P.J.
Section 2
1 INI3 A 3:32.35
Spencer, Bill Hendricks, Alex
Martin, Hansen Shaffer, Justin
2 CAKY A 3:37.27
Padgett, Truman Black, Christian
Gipson, Demytrius Hutchins, Kody
3 INI3 B 3:40.95
Blue, Jared Easley, Jordan
Brown, Nick Mitchell, Matt
--- INDI C DNF
Beck, Aaron Gornall, Josh
Meredith, Kaleb Smith, Sean
--- HUIN A DNF
Skiles, Scott Fitzgerald, Grant
Castillo, Antonio Sewell, Sean
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 GRAC A 8:06.61
Graham, Donovan Drew, Ben
Rex, Jonathan Sterk, Randy
2 BEIN A 8:27.63
Sipe, Tim Clark, Christian
Beutler, Kyle Gingrich, Robby
3 CAKY A 8:59.59
Hutchins, Kody Weaver, Kelab
Black, Christian Holz, Jacob
4 STIN A 9:06.66
Molnar, Joe Engle, Dominick
Haydock, Peter Green, Will
Men Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 INDI A 11:11.26
O'Brien, Sean Ruich, Quinn
Brown, Kenny McMillan, Benjamin
2 GRAC A 11:18.42
Parker, Jamin Speckman, Zach
DeRenzo, Matt Ng, Daniel
3 HUIN A 11:21.45
Wood, Lance Bittner, Matt
Medley, Ethan Rosario, Alec
4 CAKY A 11:30.84
Black, Christian Weaver, Kelab
Hutchins, Kody Holz, Jacob
5 STIN A 11:30.98
Haydock, Peter Molnar, Joe
Engle, Dominick Brand, Nick
6 BEIN A 11:54.88
Nelson, Justin King, Michael
Oberthaler, Jack Crawford, Adam
Men High Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Limberg, Lucas OLIL 1.95m
1 Weber, Zach UNA 1.95m
3 Brown, Nick INI3 1.90m
4 Carder, Jonathan INI3 1.85m
4 Minniear, Gage TAYL 1.85m
4 Foust, Tanner BEIN 1.85m
4 King, Caleb INI3 1.85m
8 Franklin, Kevin OLIL 1.75m
8 Cutshaw, Jeremy TAYL 1.75m
8 Randles, P.J. CAKY 1.75m
8 Starkey, Billy GRAC 1.75m
8 Abbott, Clayton INDI 1.75m
--- Britt, Brandon CAKY NH
Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Heath, Tony UNA 4.70m
1 Sebastian, Jacob UNA 4.70m
3 Michell, Brian OLIL 4.55m
3 Austin, Isaac OLIL 4.55m
3 Ladd, Chris IT 4.55m
6 Reid, Graham UNA 4.40m
6 Becker, Josiah OLIL 4.40m
6 Aldrich, Jacob INDI 4.40m
9 Gauss, Casey INI3 4.25m
10 Carder, Jonathan INI3 4.10m
10 Frauhiger, Luke GRAC 4.10m
10 Sawicki, Tyler BEIN 4.10m
13 Pinion, Chase BEIN 3.95m
13 Carder, Jeremiah TAYL 3.95m
13 Grote, Paul STIN 3.95m
16 Stone, Jacob HUIN 3.80m
16 Stout, Jeff INDI 3.80m
16 Church, Tate OLIL 3.80m
16 Davis, Kyler STIN 3.80m
--- Babits, Paul VAUL NH
Men Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Foust, Tanner BEIN 6.26m
2 Betz, Alec BEIN 6.24m
3 McKellar, David CAKY 6.02m
4 Limberg, Lucas OLIL 5.99m
5 Corsbie, Kent BEIN 5.84m
6 Yamane, Kent OLIL 5.82m
7 Smith, Deonta INDI 5.79m
8 Fitzgerald, Grant HUIN 5.78m
9 Miller, Adam INI3 5.63m
10 Britt, Brandon CAKY 5.00m
Flight 2
1 Sleigh, Desmond INI3 6.62m
2 Magnuson, Randy TAYL 6.40m
3 Franklin, Terrell INDI 6.36m
4 Dickey, Robert TAYL 6.32m
5 Randles, P.J. CAKY 6.22m
6 Reynolds-Reuschel, Adam INDI 5.65m
--- Blackledge, Maurice INI3 ND
--- Boyd, Calen BEIN ND
--- Bass, Joshua INDI ND
Men Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Boyd, Calen BEIN 14.46m
2 Randles, P.J. CAKY 13.75m
3 Cutshaw, Jeremy TAYL 13.13m
4 Magnuson, Randy TAYL 12.92m
5 Abbott, Clayton INDI 12.58m
6 Reynolds-Reuschel, Adam INDI 12.41m
7 Fitzgerald, Grant HUIN 12.16m
8 Dickey, Robert TAYL 11.91m
9 Corsbie, Kent BEIN 11.75m
--- Aldrich, Jacob INDI ND
--- Minniear, Gage TAYL ND
Men Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Ferguson, Will TAYL 11.40m
2 Higgins, Kenny TAYL 10.46m
3 Utter, Nathan OLIL 10.24m
4 Roat, Zachary OLIL 10.12m
5 Chenoweth, Grant OLIL 9.96m
Flight 1 ... (Men Shot Put)
6 Lachat, Alex STIN 9.69m
7 Brown, Brandon OLIL 9.57m
8 Myers, Bryan HUIN 8.95m
9 Beiyoku, Joel INI3 6.60m
Flight 2
1 Blackard, Jeremy UNA 14.20m
2 Knox, Logan HUIN 12.91m
3 Stufflebam, Sam TAYL 12.57m
4 Brames, James STIN 12.53m
5 Hochstetler, Blake BEIN 11.58m
6 Carlock, Ryan BEIN 11.52m
7 Wait, Cody UNA 11.44m
8 Knox, Lukas HUIN 11.36m
9 Williams, John OLIL 10.70m
10 Amnerman, Carter BEIN 10.48m
Flight 3
1 Croumlich, Robert OLIL 13.38m
2 Dumas, Jermaine CAKY 13.11m
3 Conley, Shane STIN 12.67m
4 Montgomery, Marcus INDI 12.28m
5 Vanderzwaag, BJ BEIN 12.05m
6 Hughes, John OLIL 11.92m
--- Wonch, Seth OLIL ND
Flight 4
1 Abney, Kyle INI3 16.33m
2 Reisinger, Joe OLIL 16.10m
3 Rose, Robert BEIN 15.52m
4 Ponce, Michael BEIN 14.44m
5 Allen, James INI3 14.19m
6 Reinhard, Alex BEIN 13.94m
7 Peebles, Nicko INDI 13.83m
8 Rothen, Andrew OLIL 13.27m
Men Weight Throw
Name Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Amnerman, Carter BEIN 13.06m
2 Hughes, John OLIL 12.39m
3 Knox, Lukas HUIN 11.96m
4 Williams, John OLIL 11.93m
5 Wonch, Seth OLIL 11.92m
6 Blackard, Jeremy UNA 11.79m
7 Ballard, Douglas UNA 11.59m
8 Myers, Bryan HUIN 10.67m
9 Chenoweth, Grant OLIL 9.83m
10 Utter, Nathan OLIL 8.74m
Flight 2
1 Ponce, Michael BEIN 15.00m
2 Stufflebam, Sam TAYL 14.30m
3 Reinhard, Alex BEIN 13.98m
4 Hochstetler, Blake BEIN 13.74m
5 Brames, James STIN 13.48m
6 Croumlich, Robert OLIL 13.25m
7 Knox, Logan HUIN 13.19m
8 Roat, Zachary OLIL 12.53m
9 Rothen, Andrew OLIL 12.43m
Flight 3
1 Thomas, Kendall UNA 19.40m
2 Peebles, Nicko INDI 17.83m
3 Montgomery, Marcus INDI 17.63m
4 Rose, Robert BEIN 15.60m
5 Vanderzwaag, BJ BEIN 15.50m
6 Reisinger, Joe OLIL 15.29m
--- Carlock, Ryan BEIN ND