Licensed to Cedarville University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 06:08 PM
           NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2012 - 2/18/2012           
                             Cedarville University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  6.40  2/21/2009   Edward Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleya            
 Field House: &  6.32  1/18/2007   Jason Craig, Oklahoma Wesleya               
NCAA DII Qua: *  6.27                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  6.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor              6.51Q  3 
  2 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.              6.57Q  1 
  3 Gray, Bruce               FR Greenville                6.59Q  4 
  3 martino, freddie          FR North Greenv              6.59Q  5 
  3 White, Brian              SR Greenville                6.59Q  5 
  6 Ambers, Anthony           SO Greenville                6.65Q  2 
  7 Yamane, Kent              SR Olivet Nazar              6.67q  2 
  8 Lemacks, Ahrin            SR Bethel (Ind.              6.67q  1 
  9 Erickson, Seth            SO Olivet Nazar              6.69   4 
 10 thomas, cejay             FR North Greenv              6.71   3 
 11 James, Keene              SO Southwestern              6.72   2 
 12 Garcia, Josh              SO Greenville                6.74   2 
 13 Farris, Mark              JR Cedarville                6.75   3 
 14 Pedrina, Kawika           SO York (Neb.)               6.76   1 
 15 Patterson, Travis         SO Bethel (Ind.              6.79   1 
 16 Agostinelli, Nick         JR Geneva                    6.80   4 
 17 Trump, Brian              SO Grace                     6.83   5 
 18 Miles, Devan              FR Southwestern              6.84   5 
 19 Morse, Chris              SO Trinity Chri              6.84   1 
 20 Bentley, Jaylen           SO Bethel (Ind.              6.85   3 
 21 Ayers, Curtis             FR Emmanuel                  6.86   5 
 22 Carl, Jared               FR Olivet Nazar              6.87   5 
 23 Gunn, Chris               SR Greenville                6.88   3 
 24 Whalen, Phillip           FR Emmanuel                  6.88   3 
 25 Polite, Stephen           SR Geneva                    6.90   2 
 26 Komlassan, Kossi          SO Olivet Nazar              6.90   5 
 27 McDowell, Quincy          FR Southwestern              6.91   4 
 28 Filson, Jay               JR Indiana Wesl              6.92   2 
 29 Nagelkirk, Matt           SR Trinity Chri              6.93   4 
 30 Lane, Jordan              FR Oklahoma Wes              7.00   3 
 31 Davison, Mark             FR Roberts Wesl              7.08   1 
 -- St. Hill, Ryan            SO Greenville                  DQ   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  6.40  2/21/2009   Edward Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleya            
 Field House: &  6.32  1/18/2007   Jason Craig, Oklahoma Wesleya               
NCAA DII Qua: *  6.27                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  6.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce               FR Greenville                6.45   10   
  2 White, Brian              SR Greenville                6.46    8   
  3 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor              6.50    6   
  4 martino, freddie          FR North Greenv              6.54    5   
  5 Yamane, Kent              SR Olivet Nazar              6.59    4   
  6 Ambers, Anthony           SO Greenville                6.61    3   
  7 Lemacks, Ahrin            SR Bethel (Ind.              6.68    2   
  8 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.              7.70    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Erickson, Seth            SO Olivet Nazar                    
 10 thomas, cejay             FR North Greenv                    
 11 James, Keene              SO Southwestern                    
 12 Garcia, Josh              SO Greenville                      
 13 Farris, Mark              JR Cedarville                      
 14 Pedrina, Kawika           SO York (Neb.)                     
 15 Patterson, Travis         SO Bethel (Ind.                    
 16 Agostinelli, Nick         JR Geneva                          
 17 Trump, Brian              SO Grace                           
 18 Miles, Devan              FR Southwestern                    
 19 Morse, Chris              SO Trinity Chri                    
 20 Bentley, Jaylen           SO Bethel (Ind.                    
 21 Ayers, Curtis             FR Emmanuel                        
 22 Carl, Jared               FR Olivet Nazar                    
 23 Gunn, Chris               SR Greenville                      
 24 Whalen, Phillip           FR Emmanuel                        
 25 Polite, Stephen           SR Geneva                          
 26 Komlassan, Kossi          SO Olivet Nazar                    
 27 McDowell, Quincy          FR Southwestern                    
 28 Filson, Jay               JR Indiana Wesl                    
 29 Nagelkirk, Matt           SR Trinity Chri                    
 30 Lane, Jordan              FR Oklahoma Wes                    
 31 Davison, Mark             FR Roberts Wesl                    
 -- St. Hill, Ryan            SO Greenville                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 22.15  2/19/2011   Dewayne Gray, Spring Arbor Univ.            
 Field House: & 22.45  1/18/2008   Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
NCAA DII Qua: * 21.66                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 22.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce               FR Greenville               22.20@  7  10   
  2 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor             22.28&  7   8   
  3 Keys, Reynauldt           SO Olivet Nazar             22.88   6   6   
  4 Lemacks, Ahrin            SR Bethel (Ind.             22.90   6   5   
  5 White, Brian              SR Greenville               23.02   7   4   
  6 Farris, Mark              JR Cedarville               23.07   5   3   
  7 Easley, Jordan            JR Indiana Wesl             23.13   5   2   
  8 Gipson, Demytrius         FR Campbellsvil             23.22   5   1   
  9 Garcia, Josh              SO Greenville               23.27   4 
 10 James, Keene              SO Southwestern             23.30   6 
 11 Erickson, Seth            SO Olivet Nazar             23.36   3 
 12 Williams, Bobby           SO Greenville               23.36   3 
 13 St. Hill, Ryan            SO Greenville               23.37   5 
 14 Brewer, Rayshard          FR Spring Arbor             23.38   4 
 15 Carl, Jared               FR Olivet Nazar             23.46   6 
 16 Rivera, Gabe              FR Roberts Wesl             23.51   4 
 17 Johnson, Ross             SO Olivet Nazar             23.55   2 
 18 Gunn, Chris               SR Greenville               24.07   3 
 19 thomas, cejay             FR North Greenv             24.11   4 
 20 Hutton, Ben               FR Grace                    24.11   2 
 21 Maree, Talal              JR Bethel (Ind.             24.12   3 
 22 Childs, Mike              FR Bethel (Ind.             24.13   1 
 23 Danikowski, Kevin         FR Judson                   24.19   1 
 24 Komlassan, Kossi          SO Olivet Nazar             24.51   2 
 25 Agostinelli, Nick         JR Geneva                   24.62   1 
 26 Ward, Brandon             FR Emmanuel                 24.75   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 49.79  2/23/2008   Alvin Smith, Olivet Nazarene                
 Field House: & 49.57  2/3/2006    Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
NCAA DII Qua: * 47.78                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ross             SO Olivet Nazar             50.77   6  10   
  2 Shaffer, Justin           FR Indiana Wesl             51.36   7   8   
  3 Dies, Thaddeus            FR Southwestern             51.76   7   6   
  4 Willis, Sam               FR Olivet Nazar             51.94   4   5   
  5 Burns, Robby              SR Bethel (Ind.             52.04   4   4   
  6 Swihart, Taylor           SO Spring Arbor             52.20   5   3   
  7 martino, freddie          FR North Greenv             52.21   5   2   
  8 Maree, Talal              JR Bethel (Ind.             52.35   3   1   
  9 Hendricks, Alex           FR Indiana Wesl             52.39   3 
 10 Caldwell, Corey           SO Cedarville               52.58   4 
 11 Williamson, Cameron       FR Southwestern             52.59   4 
 12 Tate, Thrysten            SO Dallas Bapti             52.60   3 
 13 Forsythe, Michael         SO Spring Arbor             52.66   5 
 14 Johnson, Andrew           FR Southwestern             52.69   5 
 15 Spencer, Bill             SR Indiana Wesl             52.76   5 
 16 Robinson, Anthony         SR Greenville               52.98   2 
 17 Rogers, David             FR Emmanuel                 53.17   2 
 18 Lewis, Calvin             JR Bethel (Ind.             53.96   2 
 19 Piazza, Steve             SO Houghton                 54.34   3 
 20 Kaiser, Gunnar            SO Olivet Nazar             54.39   4 
 21 Gipson, Demytrius         FR Campbellsvil             54.81   1 
 22 Devers, Marcus            FR Trinity Chri             54.99   6 
 23 Doucette, Ross            JR Roberts Wesl             55.15   3 
 24 Stapleton, Landon         FR Cedarville               58.29   1 
 25 Clemons, Josiah           FR Cedarville               58.69   1 
 -- Mattison, Ikeem           SO Greenville                 DNF   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 1:52.57  2/24/2007   Herbert Rotich, Spring Arbor Univ.        
 Field House: & 1:55.55  2/3/2012    Aundreas Lopez, Cumberlands               
NCAA DII Qua: * 1:51.40                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 1:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Chase           JR Cal Baptist            1:55.30&  10   
  2 Simms, Jacob              JR North Greenv           1:56.03    8   
  3 Willoughby, Brian         SO Olivet Nazar           1:56.97    6   
  4 Dees, Josh                SO Greenville             1:56.99    5   
  5 Kiptoo, Edwin             SR Dallas Bapti           1:59.18    4   
  6 Wamer, Ravon              SO North Greenv           2:00.78    3   
  7 Thayer, Evan              SR Cedarville             2:01.00    2   
  8 Jones, Justin             SR Olivet Nazar           2:01.03    1   
  9 Brown, Eric               SR Indiana Wesl           2:01.08  
 10 Gallagher, Ethan          SO Olivet Nazar           2:01.37  
 11 Martin, Hansen            SO Indiana Wesl           2:01.93  
 12 Wheeler, Josh             FR Emmanuel               2:03.00  
 13 Koser, Jordan             SR Dallas Bapti           2:03.62  
 14 Holbert, Jonah            FR Emmanuel               2:04.00  
 15 Blagg, Ethan              SR Cedarville             2:04.43  
 16 Mitchell, Matt            JR Indiana Wesl           2:04.62  
 17 Blain, Austin             SO Oklahoma Wes           2:05.36  
 18 Laudermilch, Ethan        SR Indiana Wesl           2:05.44  
 19 Deller, Dan               FR Spring Arbor           2:05.96  
 20 Musa, Banjor              JR Spring Arbor           2:06.71  
 21 Powers, Thomas            SR Olivet Nazar           2:06.93  
 22 Johnson, Erik             FR Cedarville             2:08.75  
 23 Beutler, Kyle             JR Bethel (Ind.           2:09.61  
 24 Sipe, Tim                 SO Bethel (Ind.           2:10.31  
 25 Nevius, Nate              JR Judson                 2:12.86  
 26 Stewart, Phillip          FR Emmanuel               2:17.86  
 27 Eliason, Zachery          FR Judson                 2:29.00  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 4:13.28  2/23/2008   Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
 Field House: & 4:13.28  2/23/2008   Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
NCAA DII Qua: * 4:06.40                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 5:20.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer, Evan              SR Cedarville             4:12.65&  10   
  2 Jones, Justin             SR Olivet Nazar           4:18.67@   8   
  3 Sterk, Randy              SR Grace                  4:19.57@   6   
  4 Gustafson, Ryan           SO Cedarville             4:20.24@   5   
  5 Gallagher, Ethan          SO Olivet Nazar           4:21.63@   4   
  6 Albert, Andrew            SO Indiana Wesl           4:22.10@   3   
  7 Woltering, Coree          SR Greenville             4:23.09@   2   
  8 Nevius, Nate              JR Judson                 4:27.30@   1   
  9 Mills, Kameron            SO Spring Arbor           4:27.86@ 
 10 Warner, Austin            SR Trinity Chri           4:29.71@ 
 11 Picciotto, Bryan          SR Roberts Wesl           4:32.29@ 
 12 Powers, Thomas            SR Olivet Nazar           4:32.50@ 
 13 Pauley, Joshua            SO Dallas Bapti           4:32.55@ 
 14 belue, will               SO North Greenv           4:44.48@ 
 15 Page, Brandon             SR Indiana Wesl           4:47.57@ 
 16 Wright, Nathan            JR Cedarville             5:00.36@ 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 8:38.17  2/23/2008   Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
 Field House: & 8:38.17  2/23/2008   Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
NAIA "A" qua: @ 8:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hussey, Matt              SR Roberts Wesl           8:44.60   10   
  2 Langworthy, Mark          JR Cal Baptist            8:49.77    8   
  3 Albert, Andrew            SO Indiana Wesl           8:53.80    6   
  4 Gustafson, Ryan           SO Cedarville             8:54.87    5   
  5 Cheney, Matthew           FR Cedarville             8:56.78    4   
  6 Phillips, Jacob           SO Dallas Bapti           8:56.89    3   
  7 Haverdink, Noah           FR Spring Arbor           9:00.07    2   
  8 Bragg, Josiah             JR Cedarville             9:03.16    1   
  9 Cathey, Joe               SR Cedarville             9:03.94  
 10 Klinger, Neil             JR Cedarville             9:05.47  
 11 Lindemulder, Ryan         JR Trinity Chri           9:07.57  
 12 McAndrews, Matt           SO Indiana Wesl           9:09.00  
 13 Edinger, Nick             JR Geneva                 9:11.99  
 14 Millsap, John Marshall    SR Dallas Bapti           9:18.49  
 15 Hale, Joseph              FR Dallas Bapti           9:21.41  
 16 Woltering, Coree          SR Greenville             9:24.05  
 17 Wells, Daniel             SO Olivet Nazar           9:27.52  
 18 Tuttle, Ben               FR Cedarville             9:28.30  
 19 Watson, Clay              FR Cedarville             9:28.65  
 20 Morgan, Zach              SR Dallas Bapti           9:29.76  
 21 Groff, Austin             FR Houghton               9:30.63  
 22 Walters, Charles          SR Geneva                 9:38.67  
 23 Foura, David              SO Bethel (Ind.           9:39.77  
 24 Salazar, Joel             JR Southwestern           9:43.98  
 25 Perez, Noe                FR Southwestern           9:52.06  
 26 Bryant, Trevor            SO Cedarville            10:37.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 14:57.01  2/20/2010   T.J. Badertscher, Cedarville             
 Field House: & 14:58.02  2/23/2008   Drew Collette, Olivet Nazarene           
NCAA DII Qua: * 14:07.80                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @ 15:05.12                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naylor, Ethan             SR Indiana Wesl          15:13.94   10   
  2 Bragg, Josiah             JR Cedarville            15:15.16    8   
  3 Moore, Mitchell           JR Cal Baptist           15:22.85    6   
  4 Millsap, John Marshall    SR Dallas Bapti          15:25.00    5   
  5 Richards, David           SO Houghton              15:29.07    4   
  6 Fisher, James             SO Olivet Nazar          15:31.28    3   
  7 Edinger, Nick             JR Geneva                15:39.28    2   
  8 Cathey, Joe               SR Cedarville            15:49.93    1   
  9 Ortiz, Xavier             SR Greenville            15:53.12  
 10 Morgan, Zach              SR Dallas Bapti          15:54.52  
 11 Cowen, Andrew             SO Olivet Nazar          15:56.36  
 12 Burk, Bryan               JR Spring Arbor          15:56.65  
 13 Ramundo, Peter            SO Spring Arbor          15:59.41  
 14 Laudermilch, Ethan        SR Indiana Wesl          16:01.22  
 15 Ng, Daniel                SR Grace                 16:02.25  
 16 Hawn, Marshall            FR Olivet Nazar          16:03.34  
 17 Anderson, Kyle            JR Spring Arbor          16:06.50  
 18 Benes, Jesse              JR Dallas Bapti          16:21.74  
 19 Fausey, Harrison          SR Bethel (Ind.          16:22.08  
 20 Watson, Clay              FR Cedarville            16:22.37  
 21 Walters, Charles          SR Geneva                16:23.61  
 22 Koutavas, Chris           SO Trinity Chri          16:27.07  
 23 Webb, Mason               JR Indiana Wesl          16:28.99  
 24 Crawford, Adam            JR Bethel (Ind.          16:30.01  
 25 Perez, Noe                FR Southwestern          16:30.21  
 26 Howse, Shawn              JR Indiana Wesl          16:39.49  
 27 Salazar, Joel             JR Southwestern          16:46.25  
 28 Hofman, Brian             JR Trinity Chri          16:50.54  
 29 Teiwes, Evan              JR Greenville            18:02.70  
 -- Tuttle, Ben               FR Cedarville                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  7.44  2/24/2007   Rod Waters, Bethel College                  
 Field House: &  7.48  2/4/2005    Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
NCAA DII Qua: *  7.43                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  7.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazar              7.76Q  3 
  2 Caldwell, Corey           SO Cedarville                7.86Q  2 
  3 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesl              7.89Q  1 
  4 Burns, Robby              SR Bethel (Ind.              7.94q  2 
  5 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil              7.96q  1 
  6 Smith, Jake               FR Indiana Wesl              8.00q  2 
  7 Kweifio-Okai, Sean        SO Greenville                8.04q  3 
  8 Shaw, Micah               SR Indiana Wesl              8.06q  1 
  9 Carder, Jonathan          SR Indiana Wesl              8.08   1 
 10 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor              8.13   3 
 11 Savage, Brandon           JR Southwestern              8.14   3 
 12 Everett, Anthony          SO Greenville                8.21   2 
 13 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor              8.27   3 
 14 Blackwell, James          FR Cedarville                8.31   3 
 15 Waller, Marcus            FR Olivet Nazar              8.31   2 
 16 Speckman, Zach            FR Grace                     8.45   1 
 17 Agler, James              SO Bethel (Ind.              8.57   1 
 18 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil              8.71   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  7.44  2/24/2007   Rod Waters, Bethel College                  
 Field House: &  7.48  2/4/2005    Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
NCAA DII Qua: *  7.43                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  7.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesl              7.71   10   
  2 Caldwell, Corey           SO Cedarville                7.75    7   
  2 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazar              7.75    7   
  4 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil              7.78    5   
  5 Kweifio-Okai, Sean        SO Greenville                7.82    4   
  6 Burns, Robby              SR Bethel (Ind.              7.89    3   
  7 Smith, Jake               FR Indiana Wesl              8.02    2   
  8 Shaw, Micah               SR Indiana Wesl              8.12    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Carder, Jonathan          SR Indiana Wesl                    
 10 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor                    
 11 Savage, Brandon           JR Southwestern                    
 12 Everett, Anthony          SO Greenville                      
 13 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor                    
 14 Blackwell, James          FR Cedarville                      
 15 Waller, Marcus            FR Olivet Nazar                    
 16 Speckman, Zach            FR Grace                           
 17 Agler, James              SO Bethel (Ind.                    
 18 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil                    
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 1:30.61  2/18/2006   Greenville College, Greenville College    
 Field House: & 1:30.49  1/18/2008   Univ. of Rio Grande, Univ. of Rio Grande  
                         B. Baston, J Gravely, J Perry, J Kraner           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                1:32.20   1  10   
     1) Fields, Ty'rel SO               2) Keys, Reynauldt SO             
     3) Carl, Jared FR                  4) Yamane, Kent SR                
  2 Southwestern Christian  'A'                         1:32.74   3   8   
     1) James, Keene SO                 2) Dies, Thaddeus FR              
     3) Johnson, Andrew FR              4) Williamson, Cameron FR         
  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:33.36   3   6   
     1) Sleigh, Desmond FR              2) Smith, Jake FR                 
     3) Easley, Jordan JR               4) Lipiec, Andy JR                
  4 Cedarville  'A'                                     1:34.07   2   5   
     1) Bundenthal, Landon SO           2) Farris, Mark JR                
     3) Gardner, Michael SO             4) Yoder, David FR                
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:35.51   2   4   
     1) Lewis, Calvin JR                2) Patterson, Travis SO           
     3) Dovbak, Ivan FR                 4) Childs, Mike FR                
  6 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   1:35.62   2   3   
     1) Garland, Livingston SO          2) Maxwell, Kelly FR              
     3) Brewer, Rayshard FR             4) Powell, Kaleb FR               
  7 Grace  'A'                                          1:35.64   3   2   
     1) Brunner, Matt JR                2) Speckman, Zach FR              
     3) Hutton, Ben FR                  4) Trump, Brian SO                
  8 Trinity Christian  'A'                              1:39.21   1   1   
     1) Borst, Ben JR                   2) Guth, Josh SR                  
     3) Nagelkirk, Matt SR              4) Morse, Chris SO                
 -- York (Neb.)  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Palomo, Asher FR                2) Collins, Darreon SO            
     3) Pedrina, Kawika SO              4) Kelly, Troy SO                 
 -- Greenville  'A'                                          DQ   3 
     1) Gray, Bruce FR                  2) White, Brian SR                
     3) Robinson, Anthony SR            4) Garcia, Josh SO                
 -- Houghton  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Cady, Jordan FR                 2) Adams, Spencer JR              
     3) Fitzgerald, Aaron JR            4) McGinnis, Andrew JR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 3:22.53  2/19/2011   King College, King College                
                         E. Rahming, J. Tippens, S. Watson, R. Williamson  
 Field House: & 3:24.52  2/21/2008   Bethel, Bethel                            
NCAA DII Qua: * 3:13.30                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 3:21.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:26.07   3  10   
     1) Fields, Ty'rel SO               2) Kaiser, Gunnar SO              
     3) Willis, Sam FR                  4) Johnson, Ross SO               
  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               3:28.57   2   8   
     1) Spencer, Bill SR                2) Hendricks, Alex FR             
     3) Shaffer, Justin FR              4) Brown, Eric SR                 
  3 North Greenville  'A'                               3:29.28   2   6   
     1) martino, freddie FR             2) Wamer, Ravon SO                
     3) belue, will SO                  4) Simms, Jacob JR                
  4 Grace  'A'                                          3:29.70   2   5   
     1) Speckman, Zach FR               2) DeRenzo, Matt SR               
     3) Drew, Ben SO                    4) Graham, Donovan FR             
  5 Greenville  'A'                                     3:30.35   3   4   
     1) Robinson, Anthony SR            2) Mattison, Ikeem SO             
     3) Williams, Bobby SO              4) Woods, Dezman FR               
  6 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:30.43   3   3   
     1) Gray, Dewayne JR                2) Conrad, Chris SO               
     3) Forsythe, Michael SO            4) Swihart, Taylor SO             
  7 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:32.55   3   2   
     1) Burns, Robby SR                 2) Lewis, Calvin JR               
     3) Lemacks, Ahrin SR               4) Dovbak, Ivan FR                
  8 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:33.66   2   1   
     1) Gardner, Michael SO             2) Bundenthal, Landon SO          
     3) Thayer, Evan SR                 4) Yoder, David FR                
  9 Southwestern Christian  'A'                         3:34.99   3 
     1) James, Keene SO                 2) Dies, Thaddeus FR              
     3) Johnson, Andrew FR              4) Williamson, Cameron FR         
 10 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:35.51   3 
     1) Reidsma, Andy SO                2) Borst, Ben JR                  
     3) Venhuizen, Thomas SR            4) Guth, Josh SR                  
 11 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:37.06   1 
     1) Davison, Mark FR                2) Picciotto, Bryan SR            
     3) Rivera, Gabe FR                 4) Doucette, Ross JR              
 12 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:37.39   1 
     1) Gipson, Demytrius FR            2) Padgett, Truman SO             
     3) Randles, P.J. SO                4) Black, Christian SO            
 13 Houghton  'A'                                       3:42.47   2 
     1) Piazza, Steve SO                2) McGinnis, Andrew JR            
     3) Cady, Jordan FR                 4) Adams, Spencer JR              
 -- Emmanuel  'A'                                            FS   2 
     1) Massey, Carson FR               2) Alexander, Ethan FR            
     3) Riden, Maurice FR               4) Rogers, David FR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 7:55.03  2/23/2008   Bryan, Bryan                              
                         J Bradley, H Hall, D Goetz, Z Mobley              
 Field House: & 7:55.00  2/3/2006    Univ. of Dayton, Univ. of Dayton          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7:56.96                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                       7:56.15@  10   
     1) Massey, Carson FR               2) Alexander, Ethan FR            
     3) Riden, Maurice FR               4) Ayala, Leonel FR               
  2 Grace  'A'                                          8:02.49    8   
     1) Drew, Ben SO                    2) DeRenzo, Matt SR               
     3) Rex, Jonathan SO                4) Graham, Donovan FR             
  3 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   8:07.07    6   
     1) Deller, Dan FR                  2) Conrad, Chris SO               
     3) Boone, Jacob SR                 4) Musa, Banjor JR                
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                8:08.18    5   
     1) Endrizzi, Roman FR              2) Mizeur, Nicholas JR            
     3) Trancoso, Jakob FR              4) Ferrigan, Kasey JR             
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  8:19.41    4   
     1) Beutler, Kyle JR                2) Gingrich, Robby JR             
     3) Sipe, Tim SO                    4) Clark, Christian FR            
  6 Trinity Christian  'A'                              8:22.05    3   
     1) Clark, Brian JR                 2) VanEerden, Kyle JR             
     3) Staal, Sam SR                   4) Reidsma, Andy SO               
  7 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               8:27.06    2   
     1) Johnson, Jared FR               2) Haller, John FR                
     3) VanKley, Thomas JR              4) Ozmun, Gus FR                  
  8 Greenville  'A'                                     8:32.28    1   
     1) Simpson, Bryant SO              2) Huston, Peter FR               
     3) Wolfe, Alex SR                  4) Miller, Ian SO                 
  9 Cedarville  'A'                                     8:47.12  
     1) Gilliland, Drew FR              2) McKevitt, Dylan FR             
     3) Rice, Samuel FR                 4) Dennison, Joel FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 10:21.33  2/21/2009   Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan       
                          B Hazel, E Brown, D Carrick, J Foss               
 Field House: & 10:21.33  2/21/2009   Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan       
                          B Hazel, E Brown, D Carrick, J Foss               
NCAA DII Qua: *  9:52.60                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @ 10:23.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal Baptist  'A'                                   10:18.32&  10   
     1) Madrid, Javier SR               2) Cline, Chris JR                
     3) Williams, Chase JR              4) Moore, Mitchell JR             
  2 Grace  'A'                                         10:25.91    8   
     1) Drew, Ben SO                    2) Speckman, Zach FR              
     3) Graham, Donovan FR              4) Sterk, Randy SR                
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:34.17    6   
     1) Reidsma, Andy SO                2) Venhuizen, Thomas SR           
     3) Staal, Sam SR                   4) VanEerden, Kyle JR             
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                               10:41.39    5   
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Keys, Reynauldt SO             
     3) Endrizzi, Roman FR              4) Trancoso, Jakob FR             
  5 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                              10:42.26    4   
     1) Alles, Tyler JR                 2) Blue, Jared FR                 
     3) Martin, Hansen SO               4) Mitchell, Matt JR              
  6 Cedarville  'A'                                    10:48.35    3   
     1) Johnson, Erik FR                2) Gardner, Michael SO            
     3) Yoder, David FR                 4) Klinger, Neil JR               
  7 Spring Arbor  'A'                                  10:56.21    2   
     1) Gearhart, Michael JR            2) Garland, Livingston SO         
     3) Powell, Kaleb FR                4) Lauber, Jared SO               
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 11:14.45    1   
     1) Nelson, Justin JR               2) Foura, David SO                
     3) Sipe, Tim SO                    4) Kimmel, Logan FR               
  9 Greenville  'A'                                    11:16.14  
     1) Barber, Ben FR                  2) Woods, Dezman FR               
     3) Simpson, Bryant SO              4) Wolfe, Alex SR                 
 10 Campbellsville  'A'                                11:17.62  
     1) Black, Christian SO             2) Padgett, Truman SO             
     3) Weaver, Kelab FR                4) Howdyshell, Kyle FR            
 11 York (Neb.)  'A'                                   11:25.52  
     1) Lannon, Warren FR               2) Palomo, Asher FR               
     3) Campbell, Dustin JR             4) Hasenauer, Jake FR             
 12 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                              11:30.09  
     1) Brown, Kevin FR                 2) Davison, Mark FR               
     3) Taft, Tom JR                    4) Rapp, Kyle SO                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 6-09.75  2/19/2005   Joel Smith, Cedarville University         
NCCAA Metric: %   2.08m  2/19/2005   Joel Smith, Cedarville University         
 Field House: & 6-08.25  2/3/2012    TJ Chesterfield, Unattached               
NCAA DII Qua: *   2.14m                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Limberg, Lucas            FR Olivet Nazar             2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 King, Caleb               FR Indiana Wesl             1.96m    6-05.00   8   
  3 Rivera, Gabe              FR Roberts Wesl             1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  4 Brown, Nick               SR Indiana Wesl            J1.91m    6-03.25   5   
  5 Savage, Brandon           JR Southwestern             1.86m    6-01.25   3.50
  5 Foust, Tanner             FR Bethel (Ind.             1.86m    6-01.25   3.50
  7 watkins, jared            FR North Greenv            J1.86m    6-01.25   2   
  8 Cory, Aaron               SO Spring Arbor            J1.86m    6-01.25   1   
  9 martino, freddie          FR North Greenv            J1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Bundenthal, Landon        SO Cedarville               1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Lusk, Josh                SR Cedarville              J1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil            J1.81m    5-11.25 
 13 Starkey, Billy            JR Grace                   J1.81m    5-11.25 
 14 Blackwell, James          FR Cedarville               1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Franklin, Kevin           SO Olivet Nazar                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 16-06  2/18/2006   Jason Scott, Cedarville University          
NCCAA Metric: % 5.03m  2/18/2006   Jason Scott, Cedarville University          
 Field House: & 17-03  1/16/2009   Jason Scott, Unattached                     
NCAA DII Qua: * 5.09m                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Isaac             FR Olivet Nazar             4.58m   15-00.25  10   
  2 Michell, Brian            FR Olivet Nazar            J4.58m   15-00.25   8   
  3 Becker, Josiah            FR Olivet Nazar            J4.58m   15-00.25   6   
  4 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor             4.43m   14-06.25   5   
  5 Blackwell, James          FR Cedarville              J4.43m   14-06.25   4   
  6 Gauss, Casey              FR Indiana Wesl            J4.43m   14-06.25   3   
  7 Herrera, Mike             JR Cedarville               4.28m   14-00.50   2   
  8 Moon, Ben                 SO Emmanuel                J4.28m   14-00.50   1   
  9 Austin, Aaron             SO Spring Arbor            J4.28m   14-00.50 
 10 Sawicki, Tyler            FR Bethel (Ind.             4.13m   13-06.50 
 11 Pinion, Chase             FR Bethel (Ind.             3.98m   13-00.75 
 12 Frauhiger, Luke           JR Grace                   J3.98m   13-00.75 
 13 Fleagle, Gavin            SO Judson                   3.83m   12-06.75 
 -- Carder, Jonathan          SR Indiana Wesl                NH            
 -- Church, Tate              FR Olivet Nazar                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #    23-08  2/21/2004   Tim Beck, Cedarville University          
NCCAA Metric: %    7.21m  2/21/2004   Tim Beck, Cedarville University          
 Field House: & 23-05.25  1/15/2010   Mard Dzradoso, Unattached                
NCAA DII Qua: *    7.54m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @    7.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 martino, freddie          FR North Greenv             6.81m   22-04.25  10   
  2 Fields, Ty'rel            SO Olivet Nazar             6.63m   21-09.00   8   
  3 Sleigh, Desmond           FR Indiana Wesl             6.56m   21-06.25   6   
  4 Pollek, Matt              SO Greenville               6.53m   21-05.25   5   
  5 Savage, Brandon           JR Southwestern             6.45m   21-02.00   4   
  6 Devers, Marcus            FR Trinity Chri             6.41m   21-00.50   3   
  7 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor             6.34m   20-09.75   2   
  8 Limberg, Lucas            FR Olivet Nazar             6.33m   20-09.25   1   
  9 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.             6.31m   20-08.50 
 10 Rivera, Gabe              FR Roberts Wesl             6.23m   20-05.25 
 11 Brewer, Rayshard          FR Spring Arbor             6.17m   20-03.00 
 12 Williamson, Cameron       FR Southwestern             6.13m   20-01.50 
 13 Blackledge, Maurice       JR Indiana Wesl             6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Foust, Tanner             FR Bethel (Ind.             6.04m   19-09.75 
 15 Betz, Alec                SO Bethel (Ind.             5.97m   19-07.00 
 15 Blackwell, James          FR Cedarville               5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Corsbie, Kent             JR Bethel (Ind.             5.91m   19-04.75 
 18 Pimpo, Sam                SO Olivet Nazar             5.83m   19-01.50 
 19 McGinnis, Andrew          JR Houghton                 5.74m   18-10.00 
 20 watkins, jared            FR North Greenv             5.60m   18-04.50 
 21 Filtz, Mark               SO Geneva                   5.46m   17-11.00 
 22 Bundenthal, Landon        SO Cedarville               5.45m   17-10.75 
 23 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             5.11m   16-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 48-08.75  2/19/2011   Calen Boyd, Greenville College           
NCCAA Metric: %   14.85m  2/19/2011   Calen Boyd, Bethel College               
 Field House: & 46-01.50  2/21/2009   Giovanni Sykes, Greenville College       
NCAA DII Qua: *   15.49m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @   14.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil            13.94m   45-09.00  10   
  2 Savage, Brandon           JR Southwestern            13.64m   44-09.00   8   
  3 Pollek, Matt              SO Greenville              13.15m   43-01.75   6   
  4 White, Brandon            JR Spring Arbor            12.55m   41-02.25   5   
  5 Filtz, Mark               SO Geneva                  12.44m   40-09.75   4   
  6 Corsbie, Kent             JR Bethel (Ind.            12.11m   39-08.75   3   
  7 watkins, jared            FR North Greenv            11.82m   38-09.50   2   
  8 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor            11.74m   38-06.25   1   
  9 Cady, Jordan              FR Houghton                11.63m   38-02.00 
 10 Polite, Stephen           SR Geneva                  11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Swihart, Taylor           SO Spring Arbor            11.37m   37-03.75 
 12 Sleigh, Desmond           FR Indiana Wesl            10.60m   34-09.50 
 13 Pritchard, Al             FR Indiana Wesl            10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 56-10.25  2/23/2008   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
NCCAA Metric: %   17.33m  2/23/2008   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
 Field House: & 56-10.25  2/23/2008   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
NCAA DII Qua: *   18.18m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @   15.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Andrew            SO York (Neb.)             17.19m@  56-04.75  10   
  2 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazar            17.13m@  56-02.50   8   
  3 Abney, Kyle               JR Indiana Wesl            16.61m@  54-06.00   6   
  4 Rose, Robert              SO Bethel (Ind.            15.18m   49-09.75   5   
  5 Reinhard, Alex            SO Bethel (Ind.            14.83m   48-08.00   4   
  6 Lemaster, Sam             JR Cedarville              13.71m   44-11.75   3   
  7 Smith, Caleb              FR York (Neb.)             13.69m   44-11.00   2   
  8 Beadle, Aaron             JR York (Neb.)             13.63m   44-08.75   1   
  9 Dumas, Jermaine           SO Campbellsvil            13.29m   43-07.25 
 10 Wonch, Seth               SO Olivet Nazar            13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Rothen, Andrew            SO Olivet Nazar            13.17m   43-02.50 
 12 Greene, Demarcus          FR Greenville              13.14m   43-01.50 
 13 Michaud, Beau             SO Cedarville              12.87m   42-02.75 
 14 Waugh, Bryan              FR Greenville              12.76m   41-10.50 
 15 Grate, Shane              FR Oklahoma Wes            12.60m   41-04.25 
 15 Hughes, John              JR Olivet Nazar            12.60m   41-04.25 
 17 Gilbert, KC               SO Greenville              12.52m   41-01.00 
 18 Stokes, Darnez            SO Greenville              12.48m   40-11.50 
 19 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.            12.21m   40-00.75 
 20 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.            12.16m   39-10.75 
 21 Zaagman, Ray              SR Trinity Chri            11.99m   39-04.00 
 22 Keller, Josheph           FR Trinity Chri            11.36m   37-03.25 
 23 Burns, Jimmy              SO Trinity Chri            11.20m   36-09.00 
 24 Fridge, Erwin             SO Greenville              10.94m   35-10.75 
 25 Truesdell, Rick           FR Geneva                  10.84m   35-06.75 
 -- Croumlich, Robert         SR Olivet Nazar              FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Karl            SO Southwestern              FOUL            
 -- Schortgen, James          SR Indiana Wesl              FOUL            
 -- DeYoung, Jon              SO Trinity Chri              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 59-08.50  2/21/2009   Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene          
NCCAA Metric: %   18.20m  2/21/2009   Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene          
 Field House: & 59-08.50  2/21/2009   Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene          
NCAA DII Qua: *   20.14m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @   17.25m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schortgen, James          SR Indiana Wesl            17.27m@  56-08.00  10   
  2 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.            17.08m   56-00.50   8   
  3 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.            16.50m   54-01.75   6   
  4 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazar            16.20m   53-01.75   5   
  5 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.            16.09m   52-09.50   4   
  6 Getts, Geoff              SO Indiana Wesl            15.97m   52-04.75   3   
  7 Fridge, Erwin             SO Greenville              15.66m   51-04.50   2   
  8 Rose, Robert              SO Bethel (Ind.            15.09m   49-06.25   1   
  9 Hochstetler, Blake        FR Bethel (Ind.            15.02m   49-03.50 
 10 Reinhard, Alex            SO Bethel (Ind.            14.92m   48-11.50 
 11 Lemaster, Sam             JR Cedarville              14.68m   48-02.00 
 12 Croumlich, Robert         SR Olivet Nazar            14.58m   47-10.00 
 13 Kuusisto, Josh            SO Greenville              14.04m   46-00.75 
 14 Amnerman, Carter          FR Bethel (Ind.            13.13m   43-01.00 
 15 Rothen, Andrew            SO Olivet Nazar            13.09m   42-11.50 
 16 Greene, Demarcus          FR Greenville              12.83m   42-01.25 
 17 Zaagman, Ray              SR Trinity Chri            12.73m   41-09.25 
 18 Roat, Zachary             FR Olivet Nazar            12.69m   41-07.75 
 19 Michaud, Beau             SO Cedarville              12.37m   40-07.00 
 20 Gilbert, KC               SO Greenville              11.50m   37-08.75 
 21 Hughes, John              JR Olivet Nazar            10.59m   34-09.00 
 22 Kingery, Keegan           FR Oklahoma Wes            10.27m   33-08.50 
 23 Keller, Josheph           FR Trinity Chri            10.03m   32-11.00 
 -- Grate, Shane              FR Oklahoma Wes              FOUL            
 -- Waugh, Bryan              FR Greenville                FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Olivet Nazarene            140        2) Indiana Wesleyan          103   
    3) Cedarville                  64        3) Greenville                 64   
    5) Bethel (Ind.)               61.50     6) Spring Arbor               47   
    7) North Greenville            38        8) Cal Baptist                34   
    9) Southwestern Christian      29.50    10) Grace                      29   
   11) Campbellsville              16       11) Roberts Wesleyan           16   
   13) York (Neb.)                 13       13) Trinity Christian          13   
   15) Dallas Baptist              12       16) Emmanuel                   11   
   17) Geneva                       6       18) Houghton                    4   
   19) Judson                       1