Licensed to Cedarville University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 06:09 PM
           NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2012 - 2/18/2012           
                             Cedarville University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  7.19  2/20/2010   Alexa Winik, Cedarville                     
 Field House: &  7.05  2/3/2006    LaShonda Davis, Miami University            
NCAA DII Qua: *  6.91                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  7.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Penny              SR Greenville                7.27Q  1 
  2 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.              7.39Q  3 
  3 Santos, Joy               JR Cedarville                7.46Q  2 
  4 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                  7.40q  3 
  5 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.              7.40q  3 
  6 Graber, Betty             FR Bethel (Ind.              7.44q  1 
  7 Winik, Alexa              SR Cedarville                7.44q  1 
  8 Davis, Alexis             FR Olivet Nazar              7.48q  2 
  9 Lee, Jessica              SO Spring Arbor              7.54   2 
 10 Roberts, Christa          FR Roberts Wesl              7.58   1 
 11 Mason, Imari              JR Greenville                7.60   2 
 12 Deberry, Iyeesha          FR Greenville                7.71   2 
 13 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor              7.72   1 
 14 Hutcherson, Porshia       JR Campbellsvil              7.73   1 
 15 Lindberg, Kaylie          JR Spring Arbor              7.79   3 
 16 Czinder, Jessica          SO Spring Arbor              7.84   1 
 17 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR Roberts Wesl              7.85   3 
 18 Paul, Brittany            SO Grace                     7.86   2 
 19 Poindexter, Julia         FR Southwestern              7.86   1 
 20 Cregier, Amanda           SO Bethel (Ind.              7.89   3 
 21 Bean, Tammera             SR Spring Arbor              7.91   3 
 22 Powell, Princess          SO Southwestern              7.96   2 
 23 Link, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar              7.97   3 
 24 Gatewood, Porschia        SR Greenville                8.28   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  7.19  2/20/2010   Alexa Winik, Cedarville                     
 Field House: &  7.05  2/3/2006    LaShonda Davis, Miami University            
NCAA DII Qua: *  6.91                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  7.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                  7.30   10   
  2 Winik, Alexa              SR Cedarville                7.34    8   
  3 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.              7.35    6   
  4 Grant, Penny              SR Greenville                7.35    5   
  5 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.              7.36    4   
  6 Santos, Joy               JR Cedarville                7.42    3   
  7 Davis, Alexis             FR Olivet Nazar              7.43    2   
  8 Graber, Betty             FR Bethel (Ind.              7.49    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Lee, Jessica              SO Spring Arbor                    
 10 Roberts, Christa          FR Roberts Wesl                    
 11 Mason, Imari              JR Greenville                      
 12 Deberry, Iyeesha          FR Greenville                      
 13 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor                    
 14 Hutcherson, Porshia       JR Campbellsvil                    
 15 Lindberg, Kaylie          JR Spring Arbor                    
 16 Czinder, Jessica          SO Spring Arbor                    
 17 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR Roberts Wesl                    
 18 Paul, Brittany            SO Grace                           
 19 Poindexter, Julia         FR Southwestern                    
 20 Cregier, Amanda           SO Bethel (Ind.                    
 21 Bean, Tammera             SR Spring Arbor                    
 22 Powell, Princess          SO Southwestern                    
 23 Link, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar                    
 24 Gatewood, Porschia        SR Greenville                      
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 25.41  2/20/2010   Alexa Winik, Cedarville                     
 Field House: & 25.23  2/3/2006    Sune' Stamper, Central State Univ.          
NCAA DII Qua: * 24.46                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 25.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winik, Alexa              SR Cedarville               26.03   6  10   
  2 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.             26.21   5   8   
  3 Santos, Joy               JR Cedarville               26.24   5   6   
  4 Davis, Alexis             FR Olivet Nazar             26.68   6   5   
  5 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                 26.80   6   4   
  6 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.             26.94   5   3   
  7 Goedhart, Kamaria         FR Olivet Nazar             27.08   1   2   
  8 McDougall, Marilyn        FR Judson                   27.24   4   1   
  9 Roberts, Christa          FR Roberts Wesl             27.26   4 
 10 Ortiz, Alexandra          FR Olivet Nazar             27.30   5 
 11 sanford, nastassia        FR North Greenv             27.32   2 
 12 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.             27.41   4 
 13 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil             27.58   3 
 14 Graber, Betty             FR Bethel (Ind.             27.78   3 
 15 Tiernon, Tracey           FR Indiana Wesl             27.81   4 
 16 Lee, Jessica              SO Spring Arbor             27.96   3 
 17 Bean, Tammera             SR Spring Arbor             27.98   2 
 18 Czinder, Jessica          SO Spring Arbor             28.10   3 
 19 Saewert, Paula            JR Olivet Nazar             28.17   1 
 20 Poindexter, Julia         FR Southwestern             28.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 57.16  2/21/2009   Bethany Davies, Cedarville                  
 Field House: & 57.16  2/21/2009   Bethany Davies, Cedarville University       
NCAA DII Qua: * 55.42                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 59.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winik, Alexa              SR Cedarville               58.40@  5  10   
  2 Johnson, Philita          SR Greenville               58.84@  5   8   
  3 Miller, Allix             FR Indiana Wesl             58.92@  5   6   
  4 Santos, Joy               JR Cedarville             1:00.07   4   5   
  5 Goedhart, Kamaria         FR Olivet Nazar           1:00.32   4   4   
  6 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.           1:00.33   5   3   
  7 McDougall, Marilyn        FR Judson                 1:00.44   3   2   
  8 Kangai, Irene             SR Bethel (Ind.           1:00.46   4   1   
  9 Gall, Christina           FR Cedarville             1:00.46   4 
 10 Ortiz, Alexandra          FR Olivet Nazar           1:00.67   5 
 11 Puent, Natalie            FR Olivet Nazar           1:01.10   3 
 12 Tiernon, Tracey           FR Indiana Wesl           1:01.14   3 
 13 Fant, Starsha             SO Campbellsvil           1:01.45   2 
 14 Curtis, Amanda            FR Spring Arbor           1:01.58   3 
 15 Powell, Princess          SO Southwestern           1:02.35   2 
 16 Rose, Myra                FR Campbellsvil           1:02.40   2 
 17 Ponsetto, Katie           SO Olivet Nazar           1:03.04   2 
 18 Prether, Lindsey          FR Spring Arbor           1:03.41   3 
 19 Moore, Hilary             JR Olivet Nazar           1:03.48   2 
 20 Michalak, Elizabeth       JR Geneva                 1:04.52   1 
 21 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazar           1:04.81   1 
 22 Young, Victoria           FR Emmanuel               1:15.59   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 2:15.57  2/23/2008   Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
 Field House: & 2:15.57  2/23/2008   Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene Univ.       
NCAA DII Qua: * 2:10.83                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaffuto, Kendra           SR Roberts Wesl           2:20.27   10   
  2 Hudson, Carissa           SO Spring Arbor           2:20.92    8   
  3 Nystrom, Gabby            FR Judson                 2:22.32    6   
  4 Dehart, Tabitha           FR Cedarville             2:22.39    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Tara            SO Olivet Nazar           2:22.94    4   
  6 Pitts, Kristal            JR Judson                 2:23.04    3   
  7 Johnson, Amanda           SR Indiana Wesl           2:24.98    2   
  8 Wong, Rachel              SR Cedarville             2:25.95    1   
  9 Case, Carolyn             JR Cedarville             2:27.26  
 10 Ewert, Kayla              SO Indiana Wesl           2:27.77  
 11 Dudley, Lauren            SO Bethel (Ind.           2:28.09  
 12 Kibet, Linet              SR Dallas Bapti           2:28.38  
 13 Dvojacki, Dominique       SO Bethel (Ind.           2:33.15  
 14 Rayas, Sarah              FR Dallas Bapti           2:33.65  
 15 Putman, Rachel            FR Roberts Wesl           2:35.03  
 16 Hibbitt, Kim              SO Emmanuel               2:37.06  
 17 Bennett, Hillary          FR Southwestern           2:41.66  
 18 Mast, Carli               SO Bethel (Ind.           2:44.53  
 19 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.           2:54.47  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 4:58.59  2/23/2008   Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
 Field House: & 4:58.59  2/23/2008   Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
NCAA DII Qua: * 4:51.90                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 5:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putnam, Neola             JR Cedarville             5:13.19   10   
  2 Rice, Hanna               FR Dallas Bapti           5:15.97    8   
  3 Endrizzi, Hannah          JR Olivet Nazar           5:17.42    6   
  4 Case, Carolyn             JR Cedarville             5:17.71    5   
  5 Brenon, Danielle          JR Houghton               5:20.45    4   
  6 McKinley, Rachel          FR Cedarville             5:20.49    3   
  7 Cannon, Rachel            FR Roberts Wesl           5:20.93    2   
  8 Cervantes, Ashlee         SO Cal Baptist            5:23.96    1   
  9 Kibet, Linet              SR Dallas Bapti           5:26.52  
 10 Trank, Christy            SO Olivet Nazar           5:27.28  
 11 Lippencott, Kylie         FR Olivet Nazar           5:27.80  
 12 Schaap, Hannah            JR Trinity Chri           5:28.26  
 13 Durrwachter, Julie        SO Dallas Bapti           5:29.13  
 14 Donker, Rebecca           SO Spring Arbor           5:30.09  
 15 Sandberg, Christina       SO Indiana Wesl           5:30.11  
 16 Brown, Tiffany            FR Dallas Bapti           5:33.63  
 17 Rayas, Sarah              FR Dallas Bapti           5:34.23  
 18 Spivey, Ashley            JR Dallas Bapti           5:34.91  
 19 Lencke, Keri              JR Bethel (Ind.           5:37.19  
 20 Wimsatt, Tawnee           FR Dallas Bapti           5:37.36  
 21 Banachowski, Jasmin       SO Cedarville             5:38.77  
 22 Johnson, Krista           JR Cedarville             5:39.48  
 23 Mark, Katie               FR Dallas Bapti           5:44.79  
 24 Adams, Christina          SO Bethel (Ind.           5:47.98  
 25 Hill, Nicole              JR Trinity Chri           5:50.09  
 26 Langley, Andrea           JR Emmanuel               5:53.34  
 27 Estes, Genevieve          SR Oklahoma Wes           5:57.02  
 28 Taylor, Lindsey           FR Emmanuel               6:04.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 10:10.68  2/24/2007   Lolly York, Taylor University            
 Field House: & 10:17.61  2/21/2009   Nicole Santos, Cedarville University     
NAIA "A" qua: @ 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazar          10:20.48@  10   
  2 Bos, Anna                 FR Trinity Chri          10:27.60@   8   
  3 Mills, Kim                FR Roberts Wesl          10:36.48    6   
  4 Bruce, Kelsey             FR Dallas Bapti          10:38.58    5   
  5 Rice, Hanna               FR Dallas Bapti          10:47.31    4   
  6 Meade, Glynnis            FR Dallas Bapti          10:49.18    3   
  7 Houk, Meghan              FR Olivet Nazar          10:54.34    2   
  8 Spivey, Ashley            JR Dallas Bapti          10:57.43    1   
  9 Bentle, Beka              SR Indiana Wesl          10:57.55  
 10 Odle, Emily               FR Olivet Nazar          11:00.69  
 11 Antrim, Allie             SO Oklahoma Wes          11:02.64  
 12 Dracht, Danae             SO Spring Arbor          11:06.52  
 13 Hinkel, Elley             FR Spring Arbor          11:08.26  
 14 Brown, Tiffany            FR Dallas Bapti          11:09.51  
 15 Moore, Tabby              JR Cedarville            11:09.95  
 16 McKinley, Rachel          FR Cedarville            11:10.94  
 17 Terrell, Meghan           JR Cedarville            11:12.20  
 18 Kibet, Linet              SR Dallas Bapti          11:12.93  
 19 Merkle, Alayna            SO Geneva                11:14.31  
 20 McClellan, Jenna          FR Grace                 11:15.14  
 21 Foss, Alyssa              SO Indiana Wesl          11:20.39  
 22 Wong, Abby                JR Cedarville            11:21.31  
 23 Hoobler, Emily            JR Geneva                11:22.21  
 24 Kiekover, Alison          SO Spring Arbor          11:22.77  
 25 Jensen, Courtney          SO Indiana Wesl          11:31.39  
 26 Johnson, Sarah            FR Campbellsvil          11:34.45  
 27 Putnam, Neola             JR Cedarville            11:39.27  
 28 Snook, Molly              SO Dallas Bapti          11:41.84  
 29 Fabris, Brittany          JR Bethel (Ind.          11:44.06  
 30 Sprague, Hannah           JR Trinity Chri          11:46.43  
 31 Schwab, Hannah            SO Trinity Chri          11:51.73  
 -- Miller, Sarah             FR Judson                      DQ  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 17:30.06  2/18/2006   Samantha Maat, Cedarville University     
 Field House: & 16:38.97  1/15/2010   Erin Nehus-Vergara, Athletic Annex       
NCAA DII Qua: * 16:36.80                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @ 18:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamos, Hannah             JR Cedarville            18:16.54@  10   
  2 Meade, Glynnis            FR Dallas Bapti          18:23.10@   8   
  3 Lutz, Jacquie             SR Cal Baptist           18:30.21    6   
  4 Roche, Janina             SO Olivet Nazar          18:32.43    5   
  5 Roche, Janalis            FR Olivet Nazar          18:33.33    4   
  6 Falconer, Chantalle       SO Olivet Nazar          18:35.23    3   
  7 Clark, Samantha           JR Olivet Nazar          19:01.44    2   
  8 Greenwood, Natasha        JR Indiana Wesl          19:10.43    1   
  9 Moyer, Madison            FR Olivet Nazar          19:20.55  
 10 Merkle, Alayna            SO Geneva                19:25.96  
 11 Hoobler, Emily            JR Geneva                19:27.27  
 12 Peterson, Allissa         FR Indiana Wesl          19:36.75  
 13 Hollander, Jennifer       SR Cedarville            19:37.07  
 14 Streicher, Lauren         JR Olivet Nazar          19:48.70  
 15 Brandes, Annie            SO Olivet Nazar          19:49.39  
 16 Campbell, Grace           SO Cedarville            19:52.44  
 17 Wong, Abby                JR Cedarville            19:59.27  
 18 Zaremba, Kasey            FR Trinity Chri          20:13.21  
 19 Redfield, Melanie         FR Cedarville            20:49.73  
 20 Greenway, Anna            SR Emmanuel              23:18.59  
 21 Bowers, Jessica           FR Emmanuel              24:34.02  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  8.15  2/19/2005   Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan College    
 Field House: &  8.01  1/15/2010   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State Univ.         
NCAA DII Qua: *  7.86                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gall, Christina           FR Cedarville              @ 8.50Q  2 
  2 Kirk, Valerie             FR Cedarville              @ 8.58Q  3 
  3 Gruet, Chelsea            SR Cedarville                8.80Q  1 
  4 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.              8.65q  3 
  5 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil              8.81q  1 
  6 Farleman, Laura           FR Cedarville                8.86q  1 
  7 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.              8.89q  2 
  8 King, O'Malley            SR Olivet Nazar              8.91q  2 
  9 Mason, Imari              JR Greenville                9.00   3 
 10 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR Roberts Wesl              9.07   1 
 11 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                    9.19   2 
 12 House, Heather            FR Grace                     9.30   1 
 13 Brunner, Taylor           SO Greenville                9.32   2 
 14 Witchger, Christine       SR Indiana Wesl              9.35   3 
 15 Edwards, Emilie           SO Houghton                  9.36   2 
 16 Skinner, Lizzy            JR Indiana Wesl              9.37   2 
 17 Tarr, Maggie              FR Greenville                9.39   1 
 18 Perschbacher, Laura       FR Spring Arbor              9.42   1 
 19 Loos, Kaitlin             JR Olivet Nazar              9.47   3 
 20 Faulkner, Kaitlyn         FR Grace                     9.52   3 
 21 Joiner, Megan             FR Spring Arbor              9.55   3 
 22 Mead, Michelle            JR Cedarville                9.58   3 
 23 Smith, Kendra             SO Indiana Wesl              9.80   1 
 24 Hutcherson, Porshia       JR Campbellsvil             10.05   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  8.15  2/19/2005   Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan College    
 Field House: &  8.01  1/15/2010   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State Univ.         
NCAA DII Qua: *  7.86                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @  8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirk, Valerie             FR Cedarville                8.49@  10   
  2 Gall, Christina           FR Cedarville                8.50@   8   
  3 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.              8.61@   6   
  4 Gruet, Chelsea            SR Cedarville                8.81    5   
  5 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil              8.83    4   
  6 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.              8.92    3   
  7 Farleman, Laura           FR Cedarville                9.00    2   
  8 King, O'Malley            SR Olivet Nazar              9.08    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Mason, Imari              JR Greenville                      
 10 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR Roberts Wesl                    
 11 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                          
 12 House, Heather            FR Grace                           
 13 Brunner, Taylor           SO Greenville                      
 14 Witchger, Christine       SR Indiana Wesl                    
 15 Edwards, Emilie           SO Houghton                        
 16 Skinner, Lizzy            JR Indiana Wesl                    
 17 Tarr, Maggie              FR Greenville                      
 18 Perschbacher, Laura       FR Spring Arbor                    
 19 Loos, Kaitlin             JR Olivet Nazar                    
 20 Faulkner, Kaitlyn         FR Grace                           
 21 Joiner, Megan             FR Spring Arbor                    
 22 Mead, Michelle            JR Cedarville                      
 23 Smith, Kendra             SO Indiana Wesl                    
 24 Hutcherson, Porshia       JR Campbellsvil                    
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 1:47.05  2/18/2006   Greenville College, Greenville College    
 Field House: & 1:44.19  2/3/2006    Central State Univ, Central State Univ.   
                         S Stamper, A Aladefa, L Poindexter, A Campbell    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   1:49.95   2  10   
     1) Finkbeiner, Kayla SO            2) Lee, Jessica SO                
     3) Czinder, Jessica SO             4) Bean, Tammera SR               
  2 Cedarville  'A'                                     1:50.24   3   8   
     1) Davies, Rebecca FR              2) Kirk, Valerie FR               
     3) Lanphier, Katie SR              4) Schmid, Anna JR                
  3 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:50.25   3   6   
     1) Zetrenne, Nathelie JR           2) Beasley, Tiosha SO             
     3) Horne, JaNaiqua FR              4) Little, Lauren SO              
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                1:51.01   3   5   
     1) Davis, Alexis FR                2) Link, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Fayne, Jacqueline FR            4) Saewert, Paula JR              
  5 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               1:51.19   2   4   
     1) Keys, Sarah SO                  2) Zaffuto, Kendra SR             
     3) Roberts, Christa FR             4) Medeiros, Kelsey SR            
  6 Grace  'A'                                          1:51.67   2   3   
     1) Paul, Brittany SO               2) House, Heather FR              
     3) Young, Lindsey FR               4) Jones, Erin FR                 
  7 Greenville  'A'                                     1:51.80   2   2   
     1) Mason, Imari JR                 2) Deberry, Iyeesha FR            
     3) Wright, Ariel FR                4) Tarr, Maggie FR                
  8 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:53.13   3   1   
     1) Skinner, Lizzy JR               2) Colter, Stephanie SO           
     3) Witchger, Christine SR          4) Henry, Anna FR                 
  9 Houghton  'A'                                       1:55.14   1 
     1) Edwards, Emilie SO              2) Stoddard, Amy FR               
     3) MunKitrick, Sarah SO            4) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna FR  
 10 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:57.10   1 
     1) Natali, Cassie JR               2) Schwartz, Leah JR              
     3) Cregier, Amanda SO              4) Witzig, Rebekah FR             
 11 Oklahoma Wesleyan  'A'                              1:59.87   1 
     1) Amann, Lisa FR                  2) Bemis, Jaci SO                 
     3) Roth, Kinzi SO                  4) Estes, Genevieve SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 3:58.47  2/21/2009   Cedarville University, Cedarville         
                         C Cann, B Davies, K Lanphier, M Rice              
 Field House: & 3:58.47  2/21/2009   Cedarville University, Cedarville Universi
                         C Cann, B Davies, K Lanphier, M Rice              
NCAA DII Qua: * 3:45.90                                                        
NAIA "A" qua: @ 4:02.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:58.62@  2  10   
     1) Gall, Christina FR              2) Lanphier, Katie SR             
     3) Santos, Joy JR                  4) Winik, Alexa SR                
  2 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                4:04.04   2   8   
     1) Ortiz, Alexandra FR             2) Goedhart, Kamaria FR           
     3) Puent, Natalie FR               4) Carman, Rachel SO              
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:05.98   2   6   
     1) Etter, Samantha SR              2) Stevens, Kaila SR              
     3) Kangai, Irene SR                4) Witzig, Rebekah FR             
  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               4:10.12   2   5   
     1) Morgan, Kyla SO                 2) Johnson, Amanda SR             
     3) Tiernon, Tracey FR              4) Miller, Allix FR               
  5 Judson  'A'                                         4:11.04   2   4   
     1) Nystrom, Gabby FR               2) Pitts, Kristal JR              
     3) Tyton, Tess JR                  4) McDougall, Marilyn FR          
  6 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   4:11.53   2   3   
     1) Curtis, Amanda FR               2) Prether, Lindsey FR            
     3) Gunderson, Faith SO             4) Crouch, Shana JR               
  7 Campbellsville  'A'                                 4:13.06   1   2   
     1) Fant, Starsha SO                2) Little, Lauren SO              
     3) Hutcherson, Porshia JR          4) Graham, Jasmine FR             
  8 Trinity Christian  'A'                              4:16.57   1   1   
     1) Harms, Kirsten SO               2) Smith, Keishera JR             
     3) VanDyk, Justine SO              4) Schaap, Hannah JR              
  9 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               4:18.53   1 
     1) Roberts, Christa FR             2) Medeiros, Kelsey SR            
     3) Zaffuto, Kendra SR              4) Cannon, Rachel FR              
 10 Houghton  'A'                                       4:20.19   1 
     1) Stoddard, Amy FR                2) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna FR  
     3) MunKitrick, Sarah SO            4) Coiro, Courtney SR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 9:29.85  2/20/2010   Spring Arbor, Spring Arbor                
                         H Weide, K DeBruin, A Hamilton, M Crew            
 Field House: & 9:40.65  2/21/2009   Bethel (Ind.), Bethel College (Ind.)      
                         S Morrow, H Sanders, I Kangai, K Heisey           
NAIA "A" qua: @ 9:47.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   9:25.63#  10   
     1) Crew, Michaela SR               2) Gunderson, Faith SO            
     3) Hudson, Carissa SO              4) Allen, Libby SR                
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  9:52.84    8   
     1) Dudley, Lauren SO               2) Kangai, Irene SR               
     3) Dvojacki, Dominique SO          4) Mast, Carli SO                 
  3 Cedarville  'A'                                    10:07.90    6   
     1) Callahan, Lauren FR             2) Cann, Carolyn SR               
     3) Farleman, Laura FR              4) Wong, Rachel SR                
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                               10:26.92    5   
     1) O'Brien, Desiree SO             2) Versweyveld, Jillian JR        
     3) Lester, Lindsay FR              4) Livingston, Leah SO            
  5 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                              10:32.26    4   
     1) Wolfe, Amanda FR                2) Hofer, Jordan SO               
     3) Warvel, Sadie JR                4) Drake, Onna FR                 
  6 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:44.16    3   
     1) Schwab, Hannah SO               2) Austin, Jessica FR             
     3) Riegler, Hannah FR              4) Sprague, Hannah JR             
  7 Houghton  'A'                                      10:51.03    2   
     1) Coiro, Courtney SR              2) Hein, Annelise JR              
     3) Williams, Leah SO               4) MunKitrick, Sarah SO           
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 12:11.35  2/19/2005   Spring Arbor Univ., Spring Arbor Univ.   
 Field House: & 12:25.67  2/21/2009   Dallas Baptist, Dallas Baptist Univ.     
                          L Morrison, A Alford, S Alford, H Steffan         
NCAA DII Qua: * 11:40.10                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @ 12:44.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                    12:40.55@  10   
     1) Dehart, Tabitha FR              2) Schmid, Anna JR                
     3) Lanphier, Katie SR              4) Terrell, Meghan JR             
  2 Cal Baptist  'A'                                   12:41.92@   8   
     1) Van Setten, Naomi SO            2) Reeder, Jessica JR             
     3) Vukov, Lexie SO                 4) Cervantes, Ashlee SO           
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                             12:50.68    6   
     1) VanDyk, Justine SO              2) Smith, Keishera JR             
     3) Harms, Kirsten SO               4) Bos, Anna FR                   
  4 Houghton  'A'                                      12:53.22    5   
     1) Brenon, Danielle JR             2) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna FR  
     3) Hein, Annelise JR               4) Williams, Leah SO              
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 13:06.00    4   
     1) Adams, Christina SO             2) Witzig, Rebekah FR             
     3) Schwartz, Leah JR               4) Lencke, Keri JR                
  6 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                              13:09.35    3   
     1) Sandberg, Christina SO          2) Ewert, Kayla SO                
     3) Musselman, Allison FR           4) Foss, Alyssa SO                
  7 Spring Arbor  'A'                                  13:18.81    2   
     1) Pusey, Cayla FR                 2) Crouch, Shana JR               
     3) Bone, Liz SR                    4) Broekema, Krista FR            
  8 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                               13:37.10    1   
     1) Moore, Hilary JR                2) Lester, Lindsay FR             
     3) Versweyveld, Jillian JR         4) Livingston, Leah SO            
  9 Campbellsville  'A'                                13:46.14  
     1) Wesley, Emily SO                2) Little, Lauren SO              
     3) Janes, Natasha SO               4) Johnson, Sarah FR              
 10 Greenville  'A'                                    15:00.88  
     1) Nelson, Rosie SO                2) Tarr, Maggie FR                
     3) Ford, Suzanne FR                4) Stiles, Sophie FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  5-06  2/22/2003   Alisha Ewing, Bethel College                
NCCAA Metric: % 1.68m  2/22/2003   Alisha Ewing, Bethel College                
 Field House: &  5-10  1/26/2007   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
NCAA DII Qua: * 1.76m                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 1.64m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colter, Stephanie         SO Indiana Wesl             1.65m@   5-05.00  10   
  2 Farleman, Laura           FR Cedarville               1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Harms, Kirsten            SO Trinity Chri            J1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazar            J1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  6 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.             1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  7 Mcmahan, Mackenzie        FR Cedarville              J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  8 Mestdagh, Erika           JR Spring Arbor            J1.55m    5-01.00   1   
  9 Witchger, Christine       SR Indiana Wesl             1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Loos, Kaitlin             JR Olivet Nazar            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Rose, Myra                FR Campbellsvil            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Michalak, Elizabeth       JR Geneva                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 fraser, shiobhan          FR North Greenv             1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Bennett, Hillary          FR Southwestern            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 13-00  2/18/2006   Rachael Castro, Cedarville University       
NCCAA Metric: % 3.96m  2/18/2006   Rachael Castro, Cedarville University       
 Field House: & 13-00  2/23/2006   Sarah Landau, Miami University              
NCAA DII Qua: * 3.98m                                                          
NAIA "A" qua: @ 3.48m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.             3.49m@  11-05.25  10   
  2 Fryer, Courtni            FR Indiana Wesl            J3.19m   10-05.50   8   
  3 Reader, Emily             FR Olivet Nazar            J3.19m   10-05.50   6   
  4 Reinke, Kathleen          JR Grace                    3.04m    9-11.75   5   
  5 Steward, Alana            FR Olivet Nazar             2.89m    9-05.75   4   
  6 Cichowitz, Jaimee         JR Indiana Wesl            J2.74m    8-11.75   3   
  7 Hyser, Lauren             JR Indiana Wesl            J2.74m    8-11.75   2   
 -- Hambright, Heather        FR Bethel (Ind.                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 18-11.75  2/20/2010   Kati Beutler, Bethel College             
NCCAA Metric: %    5.78m  2/20/2010   Kati Beutler, Bethel College             
 Field House: &    18-08  2/3/2006    LaShonda Davis, Miami University         
NCAA DII Qua: *    5.91m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @    5.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Penny              SR Greenville               5.85m%  19-02.50  10   
  2 Miller, Allix             FR Indiana Wesl             5.44m@  17-10.25   8   
  3 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                   5.43m@  17-09.75   6   
  4 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazar             5.33m   17-06.00   5   
  5 Beasley, Tiosha           SO Campbellsvil             5.25m   17-02.75   4   
  6 Casey, Olivia             FR Olivet Nazar             5.19m   17-00.50   3   
  7 Jones, Beth               SO Cedarville               5.09m   16-08.50   2   
  8 Mcmahan, Mackenzie        FR Cedarville               5.08m   16-08.00   1   
  9 Compton, Rebecca          JR Olivet Nazar             5.06m   16-07.25 
 10 Morgan, Kyla              SO Indiana Wesl             5.00m   16-05.00 
 10 Lee, Tori                 SR Indiana Wesl             5.00m   16-05.00 
 10 sanford, nastassia        FR North Greenv             5.00m   16-05.00 
 13 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             4.87m   15-11.75 
 14 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SO Bethel (Ind.             4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Herrera, Rachel           JR Cedarville               4.83m   15-10.25 
 16 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR Roberts Wesl             4.82m   15-09.75 
 17 Faulkner, Kaitlyn         FR Grace                    4.75m   15-07.00 
 17 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.             4.75m   15-07.00 
 19 Stoddard, Amy             FR Houghton                 4.74m   15-06.75 
 20 Michalak, Elizabeth       JR Geneva                   4.56m   14-11.50 
 20 Amann, Lisa               FR Oklahoma Wes             4.56m   14-11.50 
 22 Howell, Sharon            SO Roberts Wesl             4.54m   14-10.75 
 22 Holland, Shakia           FR Southwestern             4.54m   14-10.75 
 24 Fayne, Jacqueline         FR Olivet Nazar             4.53m   14-10.50 
 -- McDougall, Marilyn        FR Judson                    FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #    38-07  2/18/2006   Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville University     
NCCAA Metric: %   11.76m  2/18/2006   Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville University     
 Field House: & 39-01.75  2/3/2006    Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville University     
NCAA DII Qua: *   12.17m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @   11.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Penny              SR Greenville              11.36m@  37-03.25  10   
  2 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                  11.18m   36-08.25   8   
  3 Beasley, Tiosha           SO Campbellsvil            11.13m   36-06.25   6   
  4 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                10.90m   35-09.25   5   
  5 Jones, Beth               SO Cedarville              10.81m   35-05.75   4   
  6 Lee, Tori                 SR Indiana Wesl            10.55m   34-07.50   3   
  7 fraser, shiobhan          FR North Greenv            10.41m   34-02.00   2   
  8 Brunner, Taylor           SO Greenville              10.36m   34-00.00   1   
  9 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SO Bethel (Ind.            10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Herrera, Rachel           JR Cedarville              10.17m   33-04.50 
 11 Hodge, Jade               FR York (Neb.)             10.15m   33-03.75 
 12 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil            10.09m   33-01.25 
 13 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil            10.08m   33-01.00 
 14 Stoddard, Amy             FR Houghton                10.01m   32-10.25 
 15 Saewert, Paula            JR Olivet Nazar             9.70m   31-10.00 
 16 Link, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar             9.47m   31-01.00 
 17 Howell, Sharon            SO Roberts Wesl             9.37m   30-09.00 
 18 Hambright, Heather        FR Bethel (Ind.             9.23m   30-03.50 
 19 Joyner, Kamika            SO Campbellsvil             8.72m   28-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: #  46-06  2/20/2010   Nichole Arnold, Bethel College             
NCCAA Metric: % 14.17m  2/20/2010   Nichole Arnold, Bethel College             
 Field House: &  44-09  2/3/2006    Lindsey Arundel, Miami University          
NCAA DII Qua: * 14.97m                                                         
NAIA "A" qua: @ 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlock, Shaylee          JR York (Neb.)             13.47m@  44-02.50  10   
  2 Green, Cinnamin           FR Bethel (Ind.            12.85m   42-02.00   8   
  3 Gibler, Emily             FR Spring Arbor            12.64m   41-05.75   6   
  4 Blucker, Amy              FR Olivet Nazar            12.15m   39-10.50   5   
  5 Regalado, Kathryn         SO Geneva                  11.86m   38-11.00   4   
  6 Robinson, Patricia        FR York (Neb.)             11.75m   38-06.75   3   
  7 Michalak, Katherine       JR Geneva                  11.64m   38-02.25   2   
  8 Lerner, Carly             JR Trinity Chri            11.23m   36-10.25   1   
  9 McPherson, Caitlin        JR Olivet Nazar            11.22m   36-09.75 
 10 Jenkins, Erica            SO Olivet Nazar            11.04m   36-02.75 
 11 Crawford, Alexis          SO Campbellsvil            11.01m   36-01.50 
 12 Huffman, Tina             SO Indiana Wesl            10.73m   35-02.50 
 13 Morgan, Kyla              SO Indiana Wesl            10.49m   34-05.00 
 14 Del Re, Jessica           FR Judson                  10.47m   34-04.25 
 15 Perry, Katy               FR Roberts Wesl            10.44m   34-03.00 
 16 McMurtrey, Maggie         SO Greenville              10.41m   34-02.00 
 17 Dahnke, Jessica           SO Cedarville               9.59m   31-05.75 
 18 Blake, Emily              FR Indiana Wesl             8.90m   29-02.50 
 19 London, Crystal           JR Roberts Wesl             8.29m   27-02.50 
 20 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.             7.88m   25-10.25 
 -- Stearns, Emily            FR Indiana Wesl              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  NCCAA Meet: # 57-04.75  2/19/2011   Rochaunda Harris, Greenville College     
NCCAA Metric: %   17.49m  2/19/2011   Rochaunda Harris, Greenville College     
 Field House: & 60-04.50  2/3/2006    Candace Swann, Univ. of Charleston       
NCAA DII Qua: *   18.63m                                                       
NAIA "A" qua: @   15.22m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Victoria             SR Indiana Wesl            16.80m@  55-01.50  10   
  2 Schutte, Kristen          JR Greenville              15.21m   49-11.00   8   
  3 Green, Cinnamin           FR Bethel (Ind.            15.02m   49-03.50   6   
  4 McMurtrey, Maggie         SO Greenville              15.00m   49-02.50   5   
  5 Blucker, Amy              FR Olivet Nazar            14.88m   48-10.00   4   
  6 Lerner, Carly             JR Trinity Chri            14.25m   46-09.00   3   
  7 Bullman, Robin            SO Indiana Wesl            13.57m   44-06.25   2   
  8 Schmeltz, Ellen           SR Bethel (Ind.            13.53m   44-04.75   1   
  9 McPherson, Erin           SO Grace                   13.44m   44-01.25 
 10 Jones, Alyssa             FR Indiana Wesl            13.10m   42-11.75 
 11 Perry, Katy               FR Roberts Wesl            13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Knight, Andrea            SR Grace                   13.04m   42-09.50 
 13 Fahnstrom, Haley          JR Greenville              12.66m   41-06.50 
 14 McPherson, Caitlin        JR Olivet Nazar            12.46m   40-10.50 
 15 Mikel, Kaitlyn            SO Grace                   11.94m   39-02.25 
 16 Mason, Elizabeth          SR Houghton                11.77m   38-07.50 
 17 Herndon, Cassie           FR Bethel (Ind.            11.73m   38-06.00 
 18 London, Crystal           JR Roberts Wesl            11.71m   38-05.00 
 19 Sanders, Katelyn          JR Roberts Wesl            11.59m   38-00.25 
 20 Fox, Hilary               FR Indiana Wesl            11.51m   37-09.25 
 21 Miller, Lynne             SR Indiana Wesl            10.98m   36-00.25 
 22 Del Re, Jessica           FR Judson                  10.61m   34-09.75 
 23 Glandon, Megan            FR Cedarville              10.11m   33-02.00 
 -- Shaw, Emilie              FR Oklahoma Wes              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                 152        2) Olivet Nazarene           101   
    3) Bethel (Ind.)               85        4) Indiana Wesleyan           68   
    5) Greenville                  49        6) Spring Arbor               40   
    7) Judson                      30        7) Houghton                   30   
    9) Dallas Baptist              29       10) Trinity Christian          28   
   11) Campbellsville              22       11) Roberts Wesleyan           22   
   13) Cal Baptist                 15       14) York (Neb.)                13   
   15) Grace                        8       16) Geneva                      6   
   17) North Greenville             2